FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardCongo

Identification d'un prestataire pour le nettoyage des bureaux de l'UPEP Kasaï Central, à Kananga.

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
17 Aug 2026
Reference
ZR-UPEP - KASAI CENTRAL-443818-NC-RFQ
Location
Congo, Democratic Republic of, Congo
Sector
Facility Management & Cleaning
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P178389-Water Supply and Sanitation Access Program (PASEA) Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73390

Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UPEP - KASAI CENTRAL-443818-NC-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Identification d'un prestataire pour le nettoyage et entretien des bureaux de l'UPEP Kasa Central Kananga

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/03/13

Duration of Contract

12 Month(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ETS AIGLONS MULTISERVICES (1036720) Avenue Likasi, Commune Kananga, Ville de Kananga, [contact details removed]

Country: Congo, Rpublique dmocratique du

Bid Price at Opening USD 10800.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 10800.00

Signed Contract price USD 10800

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 5 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Congo.

Browse all open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders

All Facility Management & Cleaning tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →