Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- IN-DOADFW-502935-NC-DIR
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P178254-Kerala Climate Resilient Agri- Value Chain Modernization (KERA) Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-97270
Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DOADFW-502935-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Hiring of Training Partner - Cardamom
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/02
Duration of Contract
12 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
THE SPICES BOARD (1122602) Sugandha Bhavan, Cochin
Country: India
Bid Price at Opening INR 14878135.00
Evaluated Bid Price INR 14878135.00
Signed Contract price INR 14878135.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 111 open Education & Training tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Purchase of Laboratory Equipment used for Field and/or Environmental Monitoring of Water Samples and Equipment for Analytical Testing of fish and Fishery Products (SECOND REBIDDING)
- Travaux de construction et équipement d'un centre de santé rural à GANIKRO-MAMERISSO et construction et équipement d'un bâtiment de à" classes + bureau à NIANDOZO dans la sous préfecture de SIFIE département de SEGUELA
- Construction d'un logement d'astreinte au Centre de Santé Intègre (CSI) d’Ouro Ardo dans la localité de Ouro Ardo, commune du Mayo-Hourna, Département de la Bénoué, Région du Nord
- BH on spot water supply Constructions for 5 Pipes and fitting for water supply, 10 Public fountain,10 Cattle Trough and 5 Generators houses for Emergency response for Four (4) project Woredas ( Harawo, Mubarak (2) ,Dambal and Jarti Woredas.)
Open Education & Training tenders in India
- SITC of Science Kits, English Language Lab and Robotics Training (AI Robotics) in Schools· closes 9 Sept
- RFP - English Annotation of Student Voice Recordings from Gujarat· closes 13 Sept
- RFP - English Annotation of Student Voice Recordings from Bihar· closes 13 Sept
- RFP - Hindi Annotation of Student Voice Recordings from Bihar· closes 13 Sept
- Video Contest on Role of e-sakshya in Investigation – India· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Service d'hotel pour atelier de Renforcement de la capacité de réponse aux urgences de sécurité sanitaire des aliments et amélioration de la qualité sanitaire…FAO · Senegal
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPING OF KITCHEN AT UHURU KENYATAA SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFFROOM AT RUIRU KIHUNGURO SECONDARY SCHOOL IN RUIRU CONSTITUENCY.RUIRU NGCDF · Kenya
- CUNY - Medgar Evers College - Furnish, Deliver and Install Radio EquipmentDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
- CUNY Bklyn College - Furnish, Delivery, and User Training Animal Cage & Bottle WasherDormitory Authority of the State of New York (DASNY) · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →