Accepting bidstenderIndia
Hiring of Sewer jetting machine mounted on Mahindra Bolero for maintenance of sewer system in Adarsh Nagar Constituency AC-04 under EE (C)-11. (Re-invite)
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 11 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- Short NIT No. 32 Item no.1 (2026-27) E.E.(C)-11
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 15,500
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110054
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 11, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Water & Environment. There are 3,721 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Construction of Synthetic Volleyball Court at Kathua City 2nd call· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of Strom Water Drainage With Cover Slab at Ward-10 Near Government Boys Higher Secondary School East side (North to South side) in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukottai District.Directorate of Town Panchayats · Tiruchirappalli Zone · Karambakkudi Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai · India
- AIP - SBM(G) - 2026-27 - Nallampalli Block - P13 - 1. Construction of Segregation Shed Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.300000/-, 2. Construction of Community Compost Pit Samichettipatti H/o Samichettipatti - Rs.100000/- - P13Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department · Dharmapuri,RD,TN · NALLAMPALLI - VP, DHARMAPURI,RD,TN · India
- Repair and Maintanence of Ward No.08 Sillankattupudhur Anganwadi Building in Arachalur Town PanchayatDirectorate of Town Panchayats · Erode Zone · Arachalur Town Panchayat, Erode · India
- General fund work 2026-2027 - 7Directorate of Town Panchayats · Nagercoil Zone · Thingalnagar Town Panchayat · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →