Deployment of staff at sewage at Mayapuri Chowk in AC 25
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-6 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:15 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- NIT NO-12 (2026-2027)M-VII
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Works
- EMD
- 10,100
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110034
Deployment of staff at sewage at Mayapuri Chowk in AC 25
Documents required from bidders: SCANNED COPY OF TENDER FEE AND EMD, SCANNED COPY OF TENDER DOCUMENT, BOQ.
Tender documents published on the portal: NIT NO-12 (2026-2027)M-6, BOQ (download requires a GePNIC login).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-6, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. There are 152 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Construction of Solar Based Deep Boring at Mandudih Panchyat under Pundi Project, CSR Scheme 2026-27 of Kuju Area.· closes 18 Sept
- Reboring of 35 HP tube well capacity at Bankhandi Nath along with construction of pump house, electrical connection, laying of rising main line and other related works.· closes 11 Sept
- Utilization of treated water for irrigation from STP Dhilwan· closes 11 Sept
- Repair of S.T.P. Phagwara (28 MLD) for utilization of treated water through Underground Pipeline System· closes 16 Sept
- Water supply scheme for Dalurbandh Colliery under Dalurbandh Pandaveswar Area· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Construction of water treatment plant at Mbwinji water sourceMASASI-NACHINGWEA WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- SSupply of Plumbing Materials and Accessories (Pipes and Fittings), Mortar, and Pumps for Community-Based Water Supply Organizations (CBWSOs) in Ruangwa District, Lindi Region.RUWASA - LINDI REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
- Periodic maintanance and drainage works construction along Misughaa - Msule - Sambaru, Ujaire - Dung'unyi, Ikungi - Ihanja & Ikungi MjiniTARURA - SINGIDA REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
- Supply of building materials for maintenance of water schemes and preparation of water schemes for National Uhuru Torch in Momba DcRUWASA - SONGWE REGIONAL OFFICE · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →