Hébergement du site web et plate forme du suivi évaluation et boostage de la page FBK pendant 5 ans
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CM-PAREC-533519-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Cameroon
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160926-CAMEROON Education Reform Support Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D2910
Bid/Contract Reference No: CM-PAREC-533519-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix
Scope of Contract: HBERGEMENT ET RFRENCEMENT DU SITE WEB DU PROGRAMME DAPPUI LA RFORME DE LEDUCATION AU CAMEROUN (PAREC)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/12
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ETS MAELO-S (1112740)
Tel: ([contact details removed]B.P. : Yaounde-mail : [contact details removed]
Country: Cameroun
Bid Price at Opening XAF 4812930
Evaluated Bid Price XAF 4812930
Signed Contract price XAF 4812930
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Cameroon.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 5
- Hiring consultant firm for supervision for transmission and distribution projects
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Cameroon
- Consultant national pour la conduite de l’enquête annuelle de perception dans le· closes 13 Sept
- Recrutement de 03 consultants individuels· closes 3 Sept
- Contractualisation avec le cabinet UHY BBI ADVISORY pour la d'audit spécial des transferts monétaires du projet au titre des exercices 2023 et 2025
- AMI - Cameroun - Consultants pour la réalisation des études architecturales, techniques, environnementales, sociales, climatiques, économiques et de conception des travaux de construction et d’équipem
- AMI - Cameroun - consultants chargés de la réalisation des études pour la construction et les équipements durables et résilients de l’immeuble siège et de dix (10) annexes de la CENAME - Project CEEDE
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Mise en place d un LTA des consultants nationaux infirmiers en GuinéeUNDP · Guinea
- Contratación de servicios de acondicionamiento de locales, obras de adecuación y transporte para entrega oficinaILO · Colombia
- Belgium – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Prestations de services acoustiquesSOWAER SA · Belgium
- Poland – Security services – Ochrona fizyczna, ochrona z udziałem grup interwencyjnych oraz asysta kluczy w obiektach Izby Administracji Skarbowej w OpoluIzba Administracji Skarbowej w Opolu · Poland
- Bulgaria – Insurance services – Застраховки „Гражданска отговорност“, „Автокаско“ и „Злополука на местата в МПС“ на стопанисваните от ОП „Паркове и градски градини” служебни МПС“СТОЛИЧНА ОБЩИНА · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →