Heavy Fuel Oil A (JIS Class 1 No. 2), 282,000L, for use at Hokkaido area
Issued by National Institution for Youth Education · via Japan — Government Procurement (JETRO)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 2026090100120000
- Location
- Japan
- Sector
- Oil, Gas & Petrochemicals
- Type
- goods
Details
National Institution for Youth Education invites tenders for Heavy Fuel Oil A (JIS Class 1 No. 2), 282,000L, for use at Hokkaido area.
Summay of notice ⑴ Contracting Entity : Kouji Takahashi Executive Director, National Institution for Youth Education ⑵ Classification of the services to be procured : 2 ⑶ Nature and quantity of the services to be required : Heavy Fuel Oil A (JIS Class 1 No. 2), 282,000L, for use at Hokkaido area. ⑷ Fulfillment period : From 1 November, 2026 through 31 October, 2027. ⑸ Delivery place : ①National Taisetsu Youth Friendship Center ②National Hidaka Youth Outdoor Learning Center ⑹ Qualifications for participating in the tendering procedures : Suppliers eligible for participating in the proposed tender are those who shall : A not come under Article 3 and 4 of the Regulation concerning the Contract for National Institution for Youth Education (NIYE). B have the Grade A, B, C, or D in "Sales of Products" in terms of the qualification for participating in tenders by Single qualification for every ministry and agency in the fiscal year 2026. C not be currently under a suspension of business order as instructed by Contractor. ⑺ Time limit for submission of certificate : 12 : 00, 2 October, 2026. ⑻ Time limit for tender : 17 : 00, 15 October, 2026. ⑼ Contact point for the notice : First Operational Support Unit, Procurement Management Office, Financial Affairs Division, Financial Affairs Department, National Institution for Youth Education, 3-1 Yoyogi-kamizonocho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo, 151-0052, Japan.
Published in English by JETRO from Japan's official government procurement notices. This procurement is covered by the WTO Agreement on Government Procurement or Japan's economic partnership agreements, so overseas suppliers may bid on the terms set out in the notice.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this oil, gas & petrochemicals opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Oil, Gas & Petrochemicals tenders
- EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANTNational Oil Corporation Of Kenya · Kenya
- UPGRADE OF GLYCOL CONTROL PANEL AT PS2 & PS3QatarEnergy · Qatar
- Design Supply Installation Testing commissioning of Medical Gas Pipeline System MGPS at Teaching Hospital, Govt Medical College DodaPWD · CE MED Jammu · Mechanical Circle Jammu · India
- LPG cutting regulatorDepartment of Sugar · KALLAKURICHI - II COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD · India
- INVITATION TO PRE-TENDER MEET FOR RAM VALVE (B957-000-WB-MR-3277) FOR BINA PETCHEM AND REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECTS (BPREP) AT BINA REFINERY, MADHYA PRADESH (INDIA) OF M/s BPCLEngineers India Limited,MoPNG · Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →