FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardTürkiye

Guarantee Extension for HPE brand Server

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
4 Sept 2026
Reference
GO-C1.2-11
Location
Turkiye, Türkiye
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P173997-Safe Schooling and Distance Education Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-91520

Bid/Contract Reference No: GO-C1.2-11

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Server load balancer

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2023/11/30

Duration of Contract

3 Year(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ELSA BLM A.. (1123259)

Topraklk, Fevzi akmak Blv. No: 16, 20150 Pamukkale/Denizli

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 62000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 62000.00

Signed Contract price USD 62000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ARTEK GRUP BLM BRO MALZEMELER TC.LTD.T (515305)

EHLBEYT MAHALLES TEKSTLCLER CAD.NO: 16 A ANKAYA/ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 68000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 68000.00

LV TEKNOLOJ LTD. T. (983801)

Aa veler Mah.1327. Cad. No: 6/6 ankaya/ANKARA

Country: Turkiye

Bid Price at Opening USD 66000.00

Evaluated Bid Price USD 66000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,253 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,253 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 22 open IT & Telecom tenders in Türkiye.

Open now from this buyer

Open IT & Telecom tenders in Türkiye

Browse all open IT & Telecom tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →