Greece – Pullovers – Διακήρυξη υπ’ αρίθμ. 16/26 της ΥΠ/ΠΑ για την Προμήθεια Ειδών Ιματισμού «Πουλόβερ V με Μανίκι» και «Πουλόβερ Ζιβάγκο»
Issued by ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΩΝ ΠΟΛΕΜΙΚΗΣ ΑΕΡΟΠΟΡΙΑΣ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 5,39,000
- Reference
- 604182-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Διακήρυξη υπ’ αρίθμ. 16/26 της ΥΠ/ΠΑ για την Προμήθεια Ειδών Ιματισμού «Πουλόβερ V με Μανίκι» και «Πουλόβερ Ζιβάγκο»
Lots Lot 1 — Πουλόβερ Ζιβάγκο (estimated 539000) Lot 2 — Πουλόβερ V με μανίκι (estimated 442255)
Buyer: ΥΠΗΡΕΣΙΑ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΩΝ ΠΟΛΕΜΙΚΗΣ ΑΕΡΟΠΟΡΙΑΣ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18235100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 17 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Greece. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Greece – Biochemical analysers – ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ ΣΕ ΕΥΡΩ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΑΝΤΙΔΡΑΣΤΗΡΙΩΝ ΒΙΟΧΗΜΙΚΩΝ ΕΞΕΤΑΣΕΩΝ ΜΕ ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΧΩΡΗΣΗ ΣΥΝΟΔΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΓΙΑ ΔΥΟ (2) ΕΤΗ ΜΕ CPV38434500-1, ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟΥ: 297.905,98€ ΣΥΜΠΕΡΙΛΑΜΒΑΝΟΜΕΝΟΥ Φ.Π.Α.6% ΜΕ ΚΡΙΤΗΡΙΟ ΑΝΑΘΕΣΗΣ ΤΗΝ ΠΛΕΟΝ ΣΥΜΦΕΡΟΥΣΑ ΑΠΟ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΗ ΑΠΟΨΗ ΠΡΟΣΦΟΡΑ ΒΑΣΕΙ ΤΗΣ ΤΙΜΗΣ. (Α/Α ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗΣ 77, Α/Α ΕΣΗΔΗΣ 463166· closes 12 Dec
- Greece – Gate valves – Δ8488· closes 21 Oct
- Greece – Ski-Lift Equipment – «Διαγωνισμος ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ Αναδειξη Αναδοχου Προμηθειας Νεου Αναβατηρα ΓΙΑ ΤΟ Χιονοδρομικο Κεντρο Βιγλας"· closes 7 Oct
- Greece – Desalination apparatus – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ KAI ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΦΟΡΗΤΗΣ ΜΟΝΑΔΑΣ ΑΦΑΛΑΤΩΣΗΣ ΘΑΛΑΣΣΙΝΟΥ ΝΕΡΟΥ ΗΜΕΡΗΣΙΑΣ ΠΑΡΑΓΩΓΗΣ 300 m3 ΠΟΣΙΜΟΥ ΝΕΡΟΥ· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Digital cameras – Προμήθεια, εγκατάσταση, λειτουργία και συντήρηση δικτύου Καμερών Καταγραφής Παραβάσεων Κ.Ο.Κ.· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604182-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →