Greece – Petroleum and distillates – ΔΙΑΚ.
Issued by ΑΠΟΚΕΝΤΡΩΜΕΝΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑΣ-ΘΡΑΚΗΣ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,016.13
- Reference
- 611729-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Προκήρυξη, ανοικτού, άνω των ορίων, μειοδοτικού διαγωνισμού για την προμήθεια υγρών καυσίμων για τις ανάγκες των Υπηρεσιών της Αποκεντρωμένης Διοίκησης Μακεδονίας-Θράκης σε δώδεκα Πόλεις σε αντίστοιχες Περιφερειακές Ενότητες αρμοδιότητάς της, για το έτος 2027 φορέα/ειδ. φορέα 1907-999-03, 1907-999-01,1907-101-00
Lots Lot 1 — Τμήμα 1 Δράμα-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 2016.13): Δράμας-Δράμα-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 2 — Τμήμα 2 Δράμα-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 6048.39): Δράμας-Δράμα-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 3 — Τμήμα 3 Αλεξ/πολη-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης (estimated 2016.13): Έβρου-Αλεξ/πολη-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης Lot 4 — Τμήμα 4 Αλεξ/πολη-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 5241.94): Έβρου-Αλεξ/πολη-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 5 — Τμήμα 5 Αλεξ/πολη-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 8467.74): Έβρου-Αλεξ/πολη-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 6 — Τμήμα 6 Βέροια-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης (estimated 806.45): Ημαθίας-Βέροια-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης Lot 7 — Τμήμα 7 Βέροια-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 8467.74): Ημαθίας-Βέροια-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 8 — Τμήμα 8 Θεσσαλονίκη-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης (estimated 9274.19): Θεσσαλονίκης-Θεσσαλονίκη-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης Lot 9 — Τμήμα 9 Θεσσαλονίκη-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 21774.19): Θεσσαλονίκης-Θεσσαλονίκη-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 10 — Τμήμα 10 Θεσσαλονίκη-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 4032.26): Θεσσαλονίκης-Θεσσαλονίκη-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 11 — Τμήμα 11 Καβάλα-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης (estimated 322.58): Καβάλας-Καβάλα-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης Lot 12 — Τμήμα 12 Καβάλα-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 4516.13): Καβάλας-Καβάλα-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 13 — Τμήμα 13 Καβάλα-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 13709.68): Καβάλας-Καβάλα-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 14 — Τμήμα 14 Κιλκίς-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 8467.74): Κιλκίς-Κιλκίς-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 15 — Τμήμα 15 Ξάνθη-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 967.74): Ξάνθης-Ξάνθη-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 16 — Τμήμα 16 Έδεσσα-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 806.45): Πέλλας-Έδεσσα-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 17 — Τμήμα 17 Κατερίνη-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 8870.97): Πιερίας-Κατερίνη-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 18 — Τμήμα 18 Κομοτηνή-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης (estimated 3225.81): Ροδόπης-Κομοτηνή-Πετρέλαιο κίνησης Lot 19 — Τμήμα 19 Κομοτηνή-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 11693.55): Ροδόπης-Κομοτηνή-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 20 — Τμήμα 20 Κομοτηνή-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης (estimated 15725.81): Ροδόπης-Κομοτηνή-Πετρέλαιο Θέρμανσης Lot 21 — Τμήμα 21 Σέρρες-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη (estimated 645.16): Σερρών-Σέρρες-Αμόλυβδη βενζίνη Lot 22 — Τμήμα 22 Χαλκιδική-Πετρέλαιο θέρμανσης (estimated 9677.42): Χαλκιδικής-Πολύγυρος-Πετρέλαιο θέρμανσης
Buyer: ΑΠΟΚΕΝΤΡΩΜΕΝΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑΣ-ΘΡΑΚΗΣ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ΑΠΟΚΕΝΤΡΩΜΕΝΗ ΔΙΟΙΚΗΣΗ ΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΙΑΣ-ΘΡΑΚΗΣ, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Water & Environment. There are 18 open Energy & Power tenders in Greece. This one closes in 30 days.
More from this buyer
- Greece – Building-cleaning services· closes 1 Oct
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Greece – Petroleum and distillates – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΥΣΙΜΩΝ ΚΑΙ ΛΙΠΑΝΤΙΚΩΝ ΔΗΜΟΥ ΚΑΙ ΔΗΜΟΤΙΚΟΥ ΩΔΕΙΟΥ· closes 16 Oct
- Greece – Fuels – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΥΣΙΜΩΝ· closes 9 Oct
- Greece – Voltage-control systems – Προμήθεια Συγκροτημάτων Μεταλλοενδεδυμένων Πινάκων Διανομής 20 (24) kV· closes 15 Sept
- Greece – Heating oil – Προμήθεια πετρελαίου θέρμανσης για την κάλυψη των αναγκών των Υπηρεσιών της Δ.ΥΠ.Α. αρμοδιότητας της Περιφερειακής Διεύθυνσης Ανατολικής Μακεδονίας και Θράκης, για δώδεκα (12) μήνες από την υπογραφή της σύμβασης· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Fuels – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΥΣΙΜΩΝ· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611729-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Work including door-to-door (residential and commercial) garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of Gram Panchayat kodiyaiPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-S.MADHOPUR · BDO-BOLI · India
- SITC of VRF AC wiring and EI and Fans light fittings ceiling fans AC wiring computer wiring and net working for Second floor AO Chambers under Mumbai Region at West wing GPO Heritage Building MumbaiDepartment of Posts · Maharashtra Circle,Dept. of Posts · CPMG,Maharashtra Circle,Mumbai,POST · EE ( Electrical),Postal Electrical Division,POST · India
- Italy – Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus – Lotto 1 - Lavori di efficientamento funzionale ed energetico dell'impianto idrovoro Ponti Alti di Sant'Apollinare in Comune di Rovigo per contrastare il fenomeno della subsidenza. Realizzazione di un impianto fotovoltaico a terra della potenza nominale di 100 kWp, completo di sistema di accumulo elettrochimico, inverter DCCentrale Unica di Committenza (C.U.C.) AdiDelta · Italy
- Germany – Construction works for power plants and heating plants – Haus 164, DKFZ Neubau, 2.BA, Los 3210a - Baugrube + VerbauDeutsches Krebsforschungszentrum (DKFZ Standort Dresden) · Germany
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 2026-0-18 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO INTEGRAL DE EQUIPOS DE ALTA TECNOLOGÍA MARCA GENERAL ELECTRIC PARA EL HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRESERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD-HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRE · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →