Greece – Hotel equipment – Διακήρυξη 49/2026 ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΕΠΙΠΛΩΣΗΣ (ΕΣΠΑ)- ΕΠΑΝΑΛΗΠΤΙΚΟΣ
Issued by ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,84,590
- Reference
- 611463-2026
- Location
- Greece
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Διακήρυξη του επαναληπτικού διαγωνισμού για την «Προμήθεια και εγκατάσταση εξοπλισμού επίπλωσης για Κέντρα Υγείας και Τοπικά – Περιφερειακά Ιατρεία στην Κεντρική Μακεδονία» για την κάλυψη των αναγκών των Κέντρων Υγείας αρμοδιότητας της 4ης Υγειονομικής Περιφέρειας Μακεδονίας και Θράκης
Lots Lot 1 — ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ 49/2026 ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΚΑΙ ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΕΠΙΠΛΩΣΗΣ (ΕΣΠΑ)- ΕΠΑΝΑΛΗΠΤΙΚΟΣ (estimated 184590): 49/2026 ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΕΠΙΠΛΩΣΗΣ -ΕΠΑΝΑΛΗΠΤΙΚΟΣ
Buyer: ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ
Buyer country: GRC
Procedure: open
CPV code: 39313000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ΥΠΟΥΡΓΕΙΟ ΥΓΕΙΑΣ, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 21 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Greece. This one closes in 39 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Greece – Artificial Lawn – Προμηθεια & Εγκατασταση Συνθετικου Χλοοταπητα, Αθλητικου ΚΑΙ Λοιπου Εξοπλισμου Γηπεδου Ποδοσφαιρου «Δημου Πατμου»· closes 10 Oct
- Greece – Cleaning products – Προμήθεια ειδών καθαριότητας για τις ανάγκες των Σχολικών δομών του Δήμου Κατερίνης· closes 6 Oct
- Greece – Textile articles – 22/2025 ΔΗΜΟΣΙΟΣ ΔΙΕΘΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑΣ ΕΙΔΩΝ ΙΜΑΤΙΣΜΟΥ· closes 13 Oct
- Greece – Desalination apparatus – ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ KAI ΕΓΚΑΤΑΣΤΑΣΗ ΦΟΡΗΤΗΣ ΜΟΝΑΔΑΣ ΑΦΑΛΑΤΩΣΗΣ ΘΑΛΑΣΣΙΝΟΥ ΝΕΡΟΥ ΗΜΕΡΗΣΙΑΣ ΠΑΡΑΓΩΓΗΣ 300 m3 ΠΟΣΙΜΟΥ ΝΕΡΟΥ· closes 3 Oct
- Greece – Biochemical analysers – ΗΛΕΚΤΡΟΝΙΚΟΣ ΑΝΟΙΚΤΟΣ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΣ ΑΝΩ ΤΩΝ ΟΡΙΩΝ ΣΕ ΕΥΡΩ ΓΙΑ ΤΗΝ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΑΝΤΙΔΡΑΣΤΗΡΙΩΝ ΒΙΟΧΗΜΙΚΩΝ ΕΞΕΤΑΣΕΩΝ ΜΕ ΔΩΡΕΑΝ ΠΑΡΑΧΩΡΗΣΗ ΣΥΝΟΔΟΥ ΕΞΟΠΛΙΣΜΟΥ ΓΙΑ ΔΥΟ (2) ΕΤΗ ΜΕ CPV38434500-1, ΠΡΟΫΠΟΛΟΓΙΣΜΟΥ: 297.905,98€ ΣΥΜΠΕΡΙΛΑΜΒΑΝΟΜΕΝΟΥ Φ.Π.Α.6% ΜΕ ΚΡΙΤΗΡΙΟ ΑΝΑΘΕΣΗΣ ΤΗΝ ΠΛΕΟΝ ΣΥΜΦΕΡΟΥΣΑ ΑΠΟ ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΙΚΗ ΑΠΟΨΗ ΠΡΟΣΦΟΡΑ ΒΑΣΕΙ ΤΗΣ ΤΙΜΗΣ. (Α/Α ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗΣ 77, Α/Α ΕΣΗΔΗΣ 463166· closes 12 Dec
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611463-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 220 MWac Solar PV Power Plant at Sonagazi under Feni District (Without Prequalification) (One Stage…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Bangladesh
- Construction of Diyarbakır Ergani Wastewater Treatment Plant (Design and Build)Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Türkiye
- Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment, Medical & Surgical Instruments & Furniture to Sarafand Governmental Hospital in South LebanonIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Lebanon
- Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Bunny Jackets to Gaborone, Palapye and Francistown Warehouses-Two (2) Year ContractBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
- Tender for the Provision of Mobile Plant (3 X Track Dozers, 2 X Front-End-Loaders, 3 X Tipper Trucks, 1X Water Bowser & 1X Skid Loader) Hire Services- 12 Months Contract)-MAPS & MbpsBotswana Power Corporation · Botswana
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →