Accepting bidstenderIndia
Gram Panchayat Nandwal me Ranjeet ke ghar se Aditya Kumar Verma ke ghar tak interlocking nirman karya, Vikas Khand Phakharpur_03
Issued by Director Cum Chief Engineer RED · CHIEF ENGINEER EAST · SE DEVIPATAN CIRCLE · EE BAHRAICH · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 9,26,000
- Reference
- 493/RED/Etender(7)/2026-27, Dt. 21.08.2026
- Location
- Uttar Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Fixed-rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 18,600
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 271801
Context for bidders
There are 4,051 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- Laying of Sewer line, Construction of Inspection Chamber, Manhole Chamber, Gully trap, Ready to install and plug and play type ETP and STP with SCADA and Automation Facility including all associated works etc· closes 25 Sept
- CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT PATH BRIDGE AT PRADHANPAT R.F. NEAR KURUDKOTE IN DEBAGADA RANGE UNDER DEBAGADA FOREST DIVISION- 2026- 27· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →