FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Ventilation installation work – Neubau Schule und Freianlagen "Hand in Hand", mit dem sonderpädagogischen Schwerpunkt "geistige Entwicklung" - Los 22 Lüftung

Issued by Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
594318-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Los 22.1 Lüftung und Los 22.2 Wartungsvertrag Lüftung

Lots Lot 1 — Lüftung: Inhalt der Ausschreibung Lüftungsanlagen (450 bis 1.500 m3/h) mit Wärmerückgewinnung, Kanalnetz inkl. Schalldämpfer, Auslässen, Brandschutzklappen und Dämmung, Mono-Split-Kälteanlagen Werk- und Montageplanung Lüftungsanlagen: - 3 Stk Zen. Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG bis 450 m3/h - 1 Stk. Zen. Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG bis 600 m3/h - 5 Stk. Zen. Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG bis 800 m3/h - 1 Stk. Zen. Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG bis 1500 m3/h - 13 Stk. Dez. Lüftungsgeräte mit WRG bis 950 m3/h Luftleitungen: - ca. 820 m Rundrohr DN80 bis DN315 - ca. 340 m2 Kanäle rechteckig Einbauteile: - 170 Stk Rohrschalldämpfer DN100 bis DN315 - 4 Stk Kulissenschalldämpfer 350/400x300/350x1500/2000 - 83 Stk Drall/Schlitzauslässe NG125-NG500/BL1000-1500 - 22 Stk Brandschutzklappen Dämmung: - ca. 445 m2 Steinwolle Kälteanlage: - 7 Stk. Monosplit-Anlage R32 (3,5-7 kW) Holz- Element- Rippendecke - Ca. 190m Kältemittelleitung Kupferrohr

Lot 2 — Wartungsvertrag Lüftung: siehe Leistungsverzeichnis Los 22.2

Buyer: Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45331210

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Landkreis Oberspreewald-Lausitz, going back to August 20263 of them still open. There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →