Germany – Tractors – Universität Hohenheim - Großschlepper
Issued by Universität Hohenheim · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592261-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- goods
Details
1 St. Großschlepper Angeboten werden könne alle Fabrikate und Modelle, welche die gennannten Mindestanforderungen vollständig erfüllen oder übertreffen. Es könne auch Vorführmaschinen und Gebrauchtmaschinen (bis 300 h) angeboten werden, die im Jahr 2026 gebaut wurden. Max. Budget: 350.000,- €/brutto 24 Monate Gewährleistung Lieferung frei Hof nach: Versuchsstation Agrarwissenschaften Standort Ihinger Hof (403) 71272 Renningen
Lots Lot 1 — Universität Hohenheim - Großschlepper: 1 St. Großschlepper Angeboten werden könne alle Fabrikate und Modelle, welche die gennannten Mindestanforderungen vollständig erfüllen oder übertreffen. Es könne auch Vorführmaschinen und Gebrauchtmaschinen (bis 300 h) angeboten werden, die im Jahr 2026 gebaut wurden. Max. Budget: 350.000,- €/brutto 24 Monate Gewährleistung Lieferung frei Hof nach: Universität Hohenheim Versuchsstation Agrarwissenschaften Standort Ihinger Hof (403) 71272 Renningen
Buyer: Universität Hohenheim
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 16700000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 30 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Germany – Canteen services – Schulverpflegung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – Landesgartenschau Neuss, VE15.2 Herstellung Endzustand· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – School-meal services – Durchführung von Essenstransporten· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Grounds maintenance services – MÜNCHENSTIFT GmbH: Außenanlagenpflege, Straßenreinigung, Winterdienst und Winterbereitschaftsdienst ab· closes 26 Sept
- Germany – Miscellaneous food products and dried goods – Rahmenvereinbarung über die Versorgung der Küche beim ZWH mit Lebensmitteln· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592261-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Package # 2 A and B – AF2 DIS: Demonstration of 12 Drip Irrigation Schemes in 1. Abdul Qadir, 2. Abdul Raqib, 3. Nazar Khan, 4. Khas Kunar, 5. Asmar, 6FAO · Afghanistan
- Slovakia – Tractors – Obstaranie traktoru na separovaný zber 3Obec Šoporňa · Slovakia
- Slovenia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Sukcesivna dobava živil po smernicah zelenega javnega naročanjaUniverzitetni rehabilitacijski inštitut Republike Slovenije Soča · Slovenia
- Germany – Tree-cutting services – Gefahrenbaumfällung AM Ehringshausen, AM Freudenberg, AM Lüdenscheid, AM HagenDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →