FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Tiling work – Hygieneausbau Säurebau Weißbereich - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0372)

Issued by Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
606099-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Hygieneausbau Säurebau Weißbereich

Lots Lot 1 — Hygieneausbau Säurebau Weißbereich - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0372): 1 St – Baustelleinrichtung 1 St – Werk und Verlegeplanung Entwässerung 235 m – Einbau und Eindichten von Schlitzrinnen aus Edelstahl 45 m – Einbau und Eindichten von Kastenrinnen aus Edelstahl Estricharbeiten 829 m² – Untergund Diamantschleifen 829 m² – Haftbrücke herstellen 829 m² – Verbundestrich CT-C40-F6-V35 als Gefälleestrich herstellen 829 m² – Bodenabdichtung W3-I Fliesenarbeiten 100 m² – Industriebodenbelag aus keramischen Sechseckflisen, R11 71 m² – Industriebodenbelag aus keramischen Sechseckflisen, R12 379 m² – Industriebodenbelag aus keramischen Sechseckflisen, R12, V6 267 m² – Industriebodenbelag aus keramischen Sechseckflisen, R13, V8 Rammschutz 443 m – HDPE Sockelrammschutz in verschiedenen Stärken anbringen Start Montage Säurebau Weißbereich – 08.12.2026 Ende Montage – 10.03.2027 Restleistungen und Ausführungsende –09.04.2027

Buyer: Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45431000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 4 notices from Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe, going back to August 20264 of them still open. There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.

More from this buyer

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →