FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Theatre construction work – Los 14 - Tischlerarbeiten Türen Vorderhaus; Landestheater Altenburg, Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg, Sanierung Kronenboden

Issued by Landkreis Altenburger Land · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
606298-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Los 14 - Tischlerarbeiten Türen Vorderhaus; Landestheater Altenburg, Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg, Sanierung Kronenboden --- Art und Umfang des Loses: siehe 5.1 Aus verfahrenstechnischen Gründen wird jedes Los in einer separaten Auftragsbekanntmachung veröffentlicht.

Lots Lot 1 — Los 14 - Tischlerarbeiten Türen Vorderhaus; Landestheater Altenburg, Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg, Sanierung Kronenboden: Los 14 - Tischlerarbeiten Türen Vorderhaus; Landestheater Altenburg, Theaterplatz 19, 04600 Altenburg, Sanierung Kronenboden: Demontagen: - Demontage/ Wiedermontage Außentürblätter 5 St - Demontage/ Wiedermontage Innentür mit Umfassungszargen 3 St Ertüchtigung: - Türen Bestand prüfen und instand setzen 120 St. - Türen Bestand aufarbeiten 25 St. - Türen Bestand Überholungsanstrich 30 St. - Türfalzdichtung nachrüsten 200 m - Türbodendichtung nachrüsten für 1- und 2-flg.Türen 15 St. - OTS nachrüsten für 1- und 2-flg.Türen 12 St. - ITS mit FSA (2 St. Funk-RM) 6 St. Neubau: - Werk- und Montageplanung 1 St. - Innentür 1 flg. B 1010-1250mm H 2200 mm Feuchtraum 42dB Holzwerkstoff Umfassungszarge 2 St. - Innentür 2 flg. T30 RS B/H 1535/ 2358-2785 mm Holzwerkstoff Umfassungszarge Kassetten 4 St. - Innentür 2 flg. T30 RS B/H 1535 H 2358-2785 mm Massivholzrahmen/Füllung Umfassungszarge Kassetten 3 St. - Innentür 2 flg. B 2245 H 2893 Holzwerkstoff Umfassungszarge T30 RS Kassetten 1 Oberlicht 2 Seitenteile 1 St. - Innentür 2 flg. B 885-1010 H 2135-2200 Feuchtraum Holzwerkstoff Umfassungszarge Kassetten 2 St. - ITS mit FSA (2 St. Funk-RM) 10 St. --- Die vorliegende Bauleistung wird nicht weiter in Lose aufgeteilt. Weitere Lose zur Gesamtbaumaßnahme werden separat veröffentlicht. Angebote sind für ein oder mehrere Lose der Gesamtbaumaßnahme möglich.

Buyer: Landkreis Altenburger Land

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45212322

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →