Germany – Soil-stripping work – Stadteingang Ost - Umgestaltung Mühleninsel, 1.BA - Vorbereitung Baufeld - Abbruch, Fällung, Geländemodellierung
Issued by Stadt Dessau-Roßlau, Zentr. Vergabestelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595200-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Vorbereitung Baufeld - Abbruch, Fällung, Geländemodellierung
Lots Lot 1 — Stadteingang Ost - Umgestaltung Mühleninsel, 1.BA - Vorbereitung Baufeld - Abbruch, Fällung, Geländemodellierung: 9.000 m² Mahd der Vegetationsflächen 9.000 m² Abtrag der bewachsenen Bodenschicht 2.500 m³ Oberbodenabtrag und Sicherung in Form von Lagerung auf Mieten sowie Wiedereinbau 720 m³ Bodenabtrag zum Wiedereinbau 150 m³ Erdarbeiten für kleinräumige Kampfmittelerkundungen 1.000 m² Abbruch und Entsorgung von bituminösen Befestigungen 350 m² Abbruch und Entsorgung von Pflasterflächen 1.600 m³ Abbruch von Schotter-Trag- und Deckschichten und Sicherung in Form von Lagerung auf Mieten 3 St. Rückbau von Straßenbeleuchtungsanlagen und Transport zum Lagerplatz Trennen und Sichern von Leitungen der Straßenbeleuchtung Abbruch und Entsorgung von allgemeiner Ausstattung Abbruch und Entsorgung von Fundamenten Herstellung der Baustelleneinrichtungsflächen Sicherung des Baufelds mit Bauzaun
Buyer: Stadt Dessau-Roßlau, Zentr. Vergabestelle
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45112200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Stadt Dessau-Roßlau, Zentr. Vergabestelle, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Water & Environment and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung/Grundreinigung und Grundreinigung optional für die Grundschule Meinsdorf· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung/Grundreinigung und Grundreinigung optional für das Anhaltische Berufsschulzentrum einschließlich Sporthalle, Außenstelle Mosigkau sowie Wohnheim für Auszubildende· closes 25 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Lift installation work – Knappschaft Kliniken Saar - Sulzbach -Intensivpflege in einem Erweiterungsgebäude· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – Gebäudeautomation· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Other electrical installation work – Stadtwerke Barsinghausen: Neubau des Wasserwerks Eckerde - VE 6 Energiezentrale (LV20)· closes 4 Sept
- Germany – Concrete repair work – 2026-0259, Betonsanierungsarbeiten, Sanierung Festhalle-Opladen, Opladener Platz 5a, 51379 Leverkusen· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Prison building construction work – Metallbau Stahl-Elemente Türen Windfang (21740102 / JVA FL / Sanierung des Haftbereichs)· closes 18 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595200-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →