Germany – Software package and information systems – Lizenzierung der Fachanwendung Matrix42 inkl. Support (Wartung)
Issued by Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart, Haupt- und Personalamt, Abt. Allgemeiner Service, Zentraler Einkauf · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 605409-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Lizenzierung der Fachanwendung Matrix42 inkl. Support (Wartung)
Lots Lot 1 — Gesamtpreis Lizenzen: Rahmenvertrag für die Miete von Matrix42-Softwarelizenzen sowie die Verlängerung der Pflegeleistungen bestehender Matrix42-Lizenzen Laufzeit bis zu 4 Jahren in drei Abschnitte: Zunächst für 2 Jahre beginnend ab dem 01.01.2027 und anschließend maximal 2-malige optionale Verlängerung für jeweils weitere 12 Monate. Der Höchstbetrag beträgt 788.000 € netto für 48 Monate, ist dieser erreicht endet der Vertrag vorzeitig. Lot 2 — Gesamtpreis Dienstleistungen: Rahmenvereinbarung über Dienstleistungen im Bereich Matrix42 Der Vertrag hat ein geschätztes Auftragsvolumen von jährlich 70.000 € netto und eine Laufzeit von bis zu 48 Monaten, gegliedert in drei Abschnitte: Zunächst für 24 Monate beginnend ab dem 01.01.2027 und anschließend maximal 2-malige optionale Verlängerung um jeweils 12 Monate. Eine Abnahmeverpflichtung besteht nicht. Der Höchstbetrag beträgt 280.000 € netto für 48 Monate, ist dieser erreicht endet der Vertrag vorzeitig.
Buyer: Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart, Haupt- und Personalamt, Abt. Allgemeiner Service, Zentraler Einkauf
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 48000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Landeshauptstadt Stuttgart, Haupt- und Personalamt, Abt. Allgemeiner Service, Zentraler Einkauf, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Agriculture & Food. There are 202 open IT & Telecom tenders in Germany. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Germany – Printers and plotters – Produktionsdrucker Outputcenter· closes 22 Sept
- Germany – Portable computers – Beschaffung von Business-Notebooks in zwei Losen (Displaygrößen)· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Cloudbasierte Softwarelösung zur teilweisen Digitalisierung des KYC-Prozesses· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Servers – Lieferung, Installation und Systemintegration sowie Support und Service eines Videoserversystems· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Miscellaneous software package and computer systems – Auswertesoftware TrackEye· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605409-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Germany – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Cloudbasierte Softwarelösung zur teilweisen Digitalisierung des KYC-ProzessesKfW Bankengruppe · Germany
- Switzerland – Electronic data exchange services – eBill Dienstleistung 2027 bis 2032, inkl. Option bisElektrizitätswerk der Stadt Zürich (ewz) · Switzerland
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
- Poland – Portable computers – Dostawa sprzętu komputerowego – 3 części zamówieniaZakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →