Germany – Sliding valves – All-metal Gate Valves
Issued by FAIR - Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 592654-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
In the injection and extraction sections of the SIS100, beam dynamics requirements necessitate vacuum chamber and component apertures of up to approximately 320 mm to contain both the orbit beam and the injected or extracted ion beams. To isolate vacuum sections from one another during maintenance work, all-metal slide valves with a DN160 aperture are used throughout the SIS100; in the injection and extraction areas, all-metal slide valves with a DN350 aperture are required. A total of three of these valves are to be procured-one each for the injection and extraction areas-and one valve is to be procured as a spare part, since otherwise the replacement or maintenance of such a valve could lead to disproportionately long delays. 3 Pieces of all-metal gate valves are requested in this tender.
Lots Lot 1 — All-metal Gate Valves DN350CF: The tender response must include following documentation: - Technical specifications (product data sheet) as stipulated in this Order Specification - Delivery schedule and payment schedule - Warranty coverage - Service and maintenance coverage, including a list of spare parts (if applicable) - FAT procedures - Delivery per DAP (Incoterms 2020) - ISO 9001 (or equivalent) certification
Buyer: FAIR - Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 42131291
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from FAIR - Facility for Antiproton and Ion Research in Europe GmbH, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 64 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Germany – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Laborausstattung TRC II - CITABLE· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags – Lieferung von Müllsäcken/-beuteln· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Lieferung eines vollautomatischen Drahtbonders· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Milling machines – CNC-5-Achs-Holzbearbeitungszentrum· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – DFG-Az.: EXC 3121/1 TP1 (A 187) Beschaffung von 396 soil temperature and humidity sensoren· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592654-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Procurement of Printer Consumables (Toner, Developer, and Image Drum) for WHO Nigeria Country and State OfficesWHO · Nigeria
- Lithuania – Chromatographs – Laboratorinė įrangaLietuvos agrarinių ir miškų mokslų centras (PV) · Lithuania
- Slovakia – Furniture – Centrum európskej goralskej kultúry – nákup nábytkuObec Skalité · Slovakia
- Germany – Industrial machinery – A 52-26 WeA-HN BesandungsanlageAlbtal-Verkehrs-Gesellschaft mbH · Germany
- France – Sacks and bags – Marché n° 26.AO.VD.051 : Fourniture et livraison de sacs de déchets verts sur le territoire d’Est EnsembleEST ENSEMBLE DAACP · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →