Germany – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Annahme, Umladung, Transport und Verwertung von Straßenkehrgut aus dem Stadtgebiet Würzburg im Zeitraum vom Juni 2027 bis Mai 2030 zzgl. einer zweimaligen einseitigen Verlängerungsoption
Issued by Stadt Würzburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 10,64,000
- Reference
- 602400-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Zeitraum: 01.06.2027 bis 31.05.2030 (fester Vertragszeitraum), zzgl. zweimalige einseitige Verlängerungsoption durch den AG um jeweils ein Jahr vom 01.06.2030 bis 31.05.2031 und vom 01.06.2031 bis 31.05.2032 Inhalt: Annahme, Umladung und Transport sowie ordnungsgemäße Verwertung von ca. 1.900 Mg. (± 15 %) Straßenkehricht pro Jahr. Ein Kehrgutbecken in Heidingsfeld des AG fungiert als Übernahmestelle. Der AG legt besonderen Wert auf eine ordnungsgemäße Verwertung der Abfälle.
Lots Lot 1 — Annahme, Umladung, Transport und Verwertung von Straßenkehrgut aus dem Stadtgebiet Würzburg im Zeitraum vom Juni 2027 bis Mai 2030 zzgl. einer zweimaligen einseitigen Verlängerungsoption (estimated 1064000.00): Zeitraum: 01.06.2027 bis 31.05.2030 (fester Vertragszeitraum), zzgl. zweimalige einseitige Verlängerungsoption durch den AG um jeweils ein Jahr vom 01.06.2030 bis 31.05.2031 und vom 01.06.2031 bis 31.05.2032 Inhalt: Annahme, Umladung und Transport sowie ordnungsgemäße Verwertung von ca. 1.900 Mg. (± 15 %) Straßenkehricht pro Jahr. Ein Kehrgutbecken in Heidingsfeld des AG fungiert als Übernahmestelle. Der AG legt besonderen Wert auf eine ordnungsgemäße Verwertung der Abfälle.
Buyer: Stadt Würzburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Stadt Würzburg, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Transport & Logistics and Water & Environment. There are 163 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Motor vehicles – Gruppe· closes 16 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung der Etage 9 im UBFT· closes 8 Sept
- Germany – Environmental services – Detektion und Bergung UNSEA AP 8, 9· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Refuse and waste related services – Ausschreibung der Absetzmuldengestellung, des Abtransports und der Verwertung von Rasenschnitt· closes 13 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Grundschule 3, Gymnasium 10 - Gebäudereinigung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Refuse collection services – Transport von Restabfällen und anderen Abfällen in Presscontainern· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602400-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Request For Proposal (RfP) For Consultancy Services to Carrying Out Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA), Prearation of Abbreviated Resettlement Action Plan (ARAP) for the Proposed Construction of Pedestrian Walkways, Improvement of Drainage Systems, Landscaping and Beautification in Kapsabet Town and Undertaking Sensitization on Integrated Solid Waste ManagementNandi County Government · Kenya
- PROCUREMENT OF 100 LICENSES OF AUTODESK ATC (AUTHORISED TRAINING CENTRE) PROGRAM OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT [ABE]Singapore Polytechnic · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- VA Selhaugvegen - HavikbotnKinn kommune · Norway
- Disponering av avløpsslamIndre Østfold kommune · Norway
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →