Germany – Natural gas – Erdgaslieferung für die Thermen der Niederbayerische Thermengemeinschaft in 2027 und
Issued by Die Gesundheitsthermen Europa Therme Bad Füssing, vertreten durch VEA Beratungs-GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600147-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Energy & Power
- Type
- goods
Details
Lieferung Erdgas für die Thermen der Niederbayerische Thermengemeinschaft im Zeitraum 01/2027 - 06/2028 von rd. 61.929 MWh an 5 RLM- und 2 SLP-Marktlokationen als Tranchenmodell
Lots Lot 1 — Erdgaslieferung für die Thermen der Niederbayerische Thermengemeinschaft in 2027 und 2028: Die Gesamtmenge beläuft sich auf ca. 65.527 MWh in den Zeitraum 01/2027 - 06/2028. Die Lieferung findet als Tranchenmodell inkl. Abwicklung der Netznutzung statt.
Buyer: Die Gesundheitsthermen Europa Therme Bad Füssing, vertreten durch VEA Beratungs-GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 09123000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 63 open Energy & Power tenders in Germany. This one closes in 25 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Germany – Solar photovoltaic modules – Fischökologisches Feld-Lehr- und Forschungslabor (FÖL) in vier Losen hier: Los 4 - Lieferung von solarbetriebenen Energieversorgungs- und Dateninseln· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von Erdgas an die Abnahmestellen der Stadt Straelen und der Gemeinden Issum, Kerken, Rheurdt und Wachtendonk· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Natural gas – Lieferung von Erdgas für Schulen in Trägerschaft des Landkreises Görlitz· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Electricity distribution and control apparatus – Fremdeinspeisung in den Betriebshöfen - Herstellung und Lieferung von 20 Fremdeinspeisungsschränken· closes 23 Sept
- Germany – Drinking-water distribution – Jahres-Leistungsverzeichnis· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600147-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Procurement of FTTH Broadband Internet Connections as Secondary Internet Connectivity for 40 Locations under Kuju Area for a period of 02 years.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Estimate for Improvement of Concrete Road H/O- Netai Electric to H/o- Manik Das near Kirtan Committee at Manosa Colony in Ward No-34,Under Bhatpara Municipality.MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · BHATPARA · India
- Re insulation of 30 perent surface area of HP and IP Turbine including supply of CERAMIC PAD insulation materials for Unit 8THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED · India
- Work Contract for repairing of damaged concrete panels of the Common Water Canal CWC from Km. 70.76 to Km. 22.00 under the Tons Hydel ProjectMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Procurement of Jaquet make speed probes for Main Turbine and TDBFP of unit No. 5, 1X500 MW at SGTPS, MPPGCL, BirsinghpurMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →