Germany – Landscaping work – Landschaftsbau Tiefbauarbeiten
Issued by Gemeinde Fridolfing · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608108-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
- ca. 160 m² Asphalt ausbauen - ca. 300 m² Pflaster ausbauen - ca. 50 m Einfassung ausbauen - ca. 20 m Abbruch Betonmauer - 2 St. Spielgeräte ausbauen - ca. 65 m³ Oberboden abtragen - ca. 785 m³ Boden lösen - ca. 2350 m² Grundplanum - ca. 6 m³ Betonfundamente - ca. 75 m² wassergebundene Decke - ca. 510 m² Betonpflaster - ca. 30 m² Klinker- und Granitpflaster aus Bestand - ca. 120 m² Schotterrasen - ca. 160 m Granit-Einzeiler - ca. 155 m Beton-Leistenstein - ca. 580 m³ Frostschutzkies - ca. 145 m Noppenbahn - ca. 130 m² Riesel 16/32 - ca. 14 m Entwässerungs-/Fassadenrinne - 4 St. Abtrittroste - ca. 28 m Stahlgeländer - ca. 55 m Handlauf - ca. 46 St. Mauerscheiben L 1m - ca. 50 m Trockenmauer - ca. 63 m Beton-Blockstufen - ca. 45 m Sitz-Betonblöcke - 3 St. Fahrradanlehnbügel - 29 St. Fahrradreihenständer - 5. St. Hockerbänke - 3 St. Hochbeete - 2 St. Spielgeräte aus Bestand - ca. 530 m³ Oberboden - 10 St. Baumgruben - ca. 38 m³ Leitungsgraben
Lots Lot 1 — Landschaftsbau Tiefbauarbeiten: - ca. 160 m² Asphalt ausbauen - ca. 300 m² Pflaster ausbauen - ca. 50 m Einfassung ausbauen - ca. 20 m Abbruch Betonmauer - 2 St. Spielgeräte ausbauen - ca. 65 m³ Oberboden abtragen - ca. 785 m³ Boden lösen - ca. 2350 m² Grundplanum - ca. 6 m³ Betonfundamente - ca. 75 m² wassergebundene Decke - ca. 510 m² Betonpflaster - ca. 30 m² Klinker- und Granitpflaster aus Bestand - ca. 120 m² Schotterrasen - ca. 160 m Granit-Einzeiler - ca. 155 m Beton-Leistenstein - ca. 580 m³ Frostschutzkies - ca. 145 m Noppenbahn - ca. 130 m² Riesel 16/32 - ca. 14 m Entwässerungs-/Fassadenrinne - 4 St. Abtrittroste - ca. 28 m Stahlgeländer - ca. 55 m Handlauf - ca. 46 St. Mauerscheiben L 1m - ca. 50 m Trockenmauer - ca. 63 m Beton-Blockstufen - ca. 45 m Sitz-Betonblöcke - 3 St. Fahrradanlehnbügel - 29 St. Fahrradreihenständer - 5. St. Hockerbänke - 3 St. Hochbeete - 2 St. Spielgeräte aus Bestand - ca. 530 m³ Oberboden - 10 St. Baumgruben - ca. 38 m³ Leitungsgraben
Buyer: Gemeinde Fridolfing
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45112700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to law and order – BZ BA-302 Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Ground-stabilisation work – Neubau eines Geh- und Radweges über die B2 im Rahmen des Projektes Brückenschlag am Schellenberg Donauwörth· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Closed circuit television services – Erweiterung und energetische Sanierung der Ludwig-Reinhard-Schule mit Neubau einer 2-fach Schulsporthalle in 87600 Kaufbeuren· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608108-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →