Germany – Landscaping work – Garten- und Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Issued by Land Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 601832-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
- 1.217 m² Lieferung und Einbau von Betonrechteckpflaster - 2.160 m² Lieferung und Einbau von Betonverbundpflaster - 391 m² Herstellung Wassergebundene Wegedecke - 1.366 m Wegeeinfassungen liefern und einbauen - 28 Stück Beton- L- Steinelemente liefern und einbauen - 70 Stück Fahrradbügel liefern und einbauen - 29 Stück Baumpflanzungen einschl. Fertigstellungspflege - 187 m Heckenpflanzen einschl. Fertigstellungspflege - 1.500 m² Rasenansaat einschl. Fertigstellungspflege
Lots Lot 1 — Garten- und Landschaftsbauarbeiten: - 1.217 m² Lieferung und Einbau von Betonrechteckpflaster - 2.160 m² Lieferung und Einbau von Betonverbundpflaster - 391 m² Herstellung Wassergebundene Wegedecke - 1.366 m Wegeeinfassungen liefern und einbauen - 28 Stück Beton- L- Steinelemente liefern und einbauen - 70 Stück Fahrradbügel liefern und einbauen - 29 Stück Baumpflanzungen einschl. Fertigstellungspflege - 187 m Heckenpflanzen einschl. Fertigstellungspflege - 1.500 m² Rasenansaat einschl. Fertigstellungspflege
Buyer: Land Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45112700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Land Berlin – Sondervermögen für Daseinsvorsorge- und nicht betriebsnotwendige Bestandsgrundstücke des Landes Berlin (SODA) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Installation of doors and windows – Metallbauarbeiten, Schlosserarbeiten, Fenster- und Sonnenschutzarbeiten Haus 7· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Plumbing and sanitary works – Heizanlagen und zentrale Wassererwärmungsanlagen· closes 14 Oct
- Germany – Scaffolding work – Gerüstarbeiten Haus 7· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Sanitary fixture installation work – Sanitär, 2024 KHK, Sanierung der Kunsthalle zu Kiel· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Abbruch und Neubau Stützpunktfeuerwehr Bad Belzig - Planung· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Wall-covering and wall-papering work – Maler· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Building construction work – Neubau OGTS und Schulmensa - Küchentechnische Anlagen· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Technical planning services – Bundesstadt Bonn: KGS Buschdorf - Planungsleistungen-Freianlagen· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601832-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →