Germany – Funeral and related services – Bergung und Transport von Leichen und Leichenteilen im Pollizeiauftrag
Issued by Polizeipräsidium Dortmund ZA 13 Zentrale Vergabestelle · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,51,000
- Reference
- 590861-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Type
- services
Details
Das aus strafprozessualen Gründen veranlasste fachgerechte Bergen und der Transport von Leichen und Leichenteilen sollen für die Stadtgebiete Dortmund und Lünen für die Vertragsdauer von vier Jahren ausgeschrieben werden.
Lots Lot 1 — Dortmund Mitte/Süd (estimated 451000.00): Bergung und Transport von Leichen und Leichenteilen im Polizeiauftrag. Im Jahr 2025 gab es in 3 Gebietslosen insgesamt 1305 Geschäftsvorfälle mit einem Volumen von 302.123,34 Euro. Los 1: 486 Geschäftsvorfälle Los 2: 442 Geschäftsvorfälle Los 3: 377 Geschäftsvorfälle Lot 2 — Dortmund Mitte / Nord / West (estimated 410176.00): Bergung und Transport von Leichen und Leichenteilen im Polizeiauftrag. Im Jahr 2025 gab es in 3 Gebietslosen insgesamt 1305 Geschäftsvorfälle mit einem Volumen von 302.123,34 Euro. Los 1: 486 Geschäftsvorfälle Los 2: 442 Geschäftsvorfälle Los 3: 377 Geschäftsvorfälle Lot 3 — Dortmund Mitte / Nord / Ost / Lünen (estimated 349856.00): Bergung und Transport von Leichen und Leichenteilen im Polizeiauftrag. Im Jahr 2025 gab es in 3 Gebietslosen insgesamt 1305 Geschäftsvorfälle mit einem Volumen von 302.123,34 Euro. Los 1: 486 Geschäftsvorfälle Los 2: 442 Geschäftsvorfälle Los 3: 377 Geschäftsvorfälle
Buyer: Polizeipräsidium Dortmund ZA 13 Zentrale Vergabestelle
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 98370000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Polizeipräsidium Dortmund ZA 13 Zentrale Vergabestelle, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Documents
- TED-official-notice-590861-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →