FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Firefighting vehicles – Beschaffung eines Wechselladerfahrzeugs (WLF) 26 für den Brand- und Katastrophenschutz im Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm

Issued by Kreisverwaltung des Eifelkreises Bitburg-Prüm · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
6 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
611834-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
goods

Details

Beschaffung eines WLF 26 für den Brand- und Katastrophenschutz im Eifelkreis Bitburg-Prüm. Die Beschaffung ist in 3 Lose aufgeteilt: Los 1: Fahrgestell Beschaffung eines Fahrgestells für ein Wechselladerfahrzeug 26 nach DIN 14505 und DIN EN 1846. Technisch zulässiges Gesamtgewicht mindesten 28.000 kg, Watfähigkeit bis mindestens 500 mm. Los 2: Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau Beschaffung des feuerwehrtechnischen Aufbaus eines Wechselladerfahrzeuges mit einer maximalen Fahrzeuglänge von 10.000 mm. Los 3: Beladung Beschaffung feuerwehrtechnischer Beladung nach DIN 14505 für Wechselladerfahrzeuge Bieter können Angebote für ein, mehrere oder alle Lose abgeben. Nähere Informationen enthalten die Vergabeunterlagen.

Lots Lot 1 — Lieferung des Fahrgestells für das WLF 26: Los 1: Fahrgestell Lieferung eines Fahrgestells für ein Wechselladerfahrzeug 26 nach DIN 14505 und DIN EN 1846. Technisch zulässiges Gesamtgewicht mindestens 28.000 kg, Watfähigkeit bis mindestens 500 mm. Weitere Informationen enthalten die Vergabeunterlagen. Lot 2 — Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau des WLF 26: Feuerwehrtechnischer Aufbau eines Wechselladerfahrzeuges gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis mit einer maximalen Fahrzeuglänge von 10.000 mm. Weitere Informationen enthalten die Vergabeunterlagen. Lot 3 — Lieferung der Beladung für das WLF 26: Lieferung der Beladung für das WLF 26 nach DIN 14505 gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis

Buyer: Kreisverwaltung des Eifelkreises Bitburg-Prüm

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 34144210

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Kreisverwaltung des Eifelkreises Bitburg-Prüm, going back to September 20265 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Transport & Logistics. There are 204 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Germany. This one closes in 25 days.

More from this buyer

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →