Germany – Engineering works and construction works – B47n_BA 3.6_Konstr. Ingenieurbau_LSW1 und VZB
Issued by LBM Worms · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602240-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Bauleistung Es ist eine Lärmschutzwand und eine Verkehrszeichenbrücke herzustellen.
Lots Lot 1 — B47n_BA 3.6_Konstr. Ingenieurbau_LSW1 und VZB: Im Zuge des Neubaus des Streckenabschnitts BA 3.6 der Bundesstraße B47n, Südumgehung Worms, zwischen Bau-km 4+071 und Bau-km 4+940 ist im Anschluss an das Brückenbauwerk BW 4 über die Deutsche Bahn bis zum Anschluss an die Lärmschutzwand LSW 4 eine ca. 342 m lange Lärmschutzwand (LSW 1) herzustellen. Zusätzlich ist bei Bau-km 4+502,6 zwischen den Bauwerken BW10 (Stützwand) und BW6 (Brücke - ÜFG der B47n) eine einteilige Verkehrszeichenbrücke (VZB) erforderlich.
Buyer: LBM Worms
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45220000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,019 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 33 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ingenieurleistungen· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Facade work – Neubau Rettungswache Olvenstedt und Neubau Wohngruppe Olvenstedt, Birkenallee 41/43, 39130 Magdeburg - Los 3.10 Vorhangfassade· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Floor laying and covering work – Sanierung Sporthallen Epe, 2. BA - Sporthallenboden· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways – ABS 46/2 BA 4a Neubau SÜ Kikenheckweg· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Raumlufttechnische Anlagen für den Neubau der Sporthalle Ibbenbüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602240-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →