Germany – Engineering design services – SV-JWA-260803-012 - Ausbauvorhaben Föhringer Ring, Baugrunduntersuchungen & Baugrundgutachten
Issued by SWM Infrastruktur GmbH & Co. KG · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610260-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Ausbauvorhaben Föhringer Ring, Baugrunduntersuchungen & Baugrundgutachten
Lots Lot 1 — SV-JWA-260803-012 - Ausbauvorhaben Föhringer Ring, Baugrunduntersuchungen & Baugrundgutachten: Durchzuführen sind Baugrunduntersuchungen für den geplanten Rohrvortrieb DN 1800 im Bereich Föhringer Ring, Bauabschnitt West (Aumeister). Der Auftrag umfasst sieben Aufschlusspunkte mit Bohrungen, Sondierungen, Laboranalysen, geodätischer Einmessung und fachgerechter Verfüllung. Ergebnis ist ein prüffähiges Baugrundgutachten mit geologischem Längsschnitt, Bemessungsprofilen, Homogenbereichen, Grundwasserbewertung und Empfehlungen für Rohrvortrieb, Baugruben, Wasserhaltung und Ausschreibung.
Buyer: SWM Infrastruktur GmbH & Co. KG
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71320000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 1,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Electrical fitting work – A-Bau BSZ Kulmbach· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Ventilation installation work – RLT-Anlage Erweiterung GS und OGS Fröbelstr. 15, 40764 Langenfeld· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Structural shell work – SV-MBR-260902-002 - PRS: Neukonzeption Sauna Prinzregentenstadion, Rohbauarbeiten· closes 16 Oct
- Germany – Plasterboard works – HEAE MBW - H2 - Trockenbauarbeiten· closes 6 Oct
- Germany – Engineering services – Planungsleistungen, Technische Ausrüstung· closes 8 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610260-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Projet de construction de l’autoroute Tafire-Ferkessédougou (58 km) - AVIS GENERAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHESIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Resultats de L’Avis de Préqualification N° S50/2026 Portant sur la Construction D’UNE Ligne BRT sur le Boulevard Latrille et Equipement des Voies et des 13…Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet de Construction du Corridor Routier Régional Guinée-Sénégal, Tronçon (Mali Gadalougué : 53 Km) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Guinea
- Projet de Mobilité Urbaine Durable et Intégrée d’Abidjan (PMDIA) - AVIS GÉNÉRAL DE PASSATION DES MARCHÉSIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Côte d'Ivoire
- Projet d’approvisionnement en eau potable de la ville De kara et ses environs - AGPMIslamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Togo
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →