FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Data-processing machines (hardware) – VST - Core/Aggregation Swichtes für Ausweichsitze Krisenstab und Medientechnik

Issued by Institut der Feuerwehr NRW · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
593480-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
IT & Telecom
Type
goods

Details

Lieferung von Core/Aggregation Switches

Lots Lot 1 — VST - Core/Aggregation Swichtes für Ausweichsitze Krisenstab und Medientechnik: 6 Stück Arista DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (Switch) 6 Stück Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (Rackschiene) 6 Stück Arista SVC-7280SR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 Jahre Support Hard-ware und Software) 6 Stück Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L für DCS-7280SR3-48YC8-F (Lizenz EVPN und VXLAN) 2 Stück Arista DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (Core Switches) 2 Stück Arista KIT-GND-EXT-1RU (Rackschiene) 2 Stück Arista SVC-7280CR3-48YC8-1M-NB (5 Jahre Support Hard-ware und Software) 2 Stück Arista LIC-FIX-2-FLX-L für DCS-7280CR3-36S-F (Lizenz EVPN und VXLAN) 9 Stück Arista CCS-720XPM-48TH-6SY-F (48 Port Switch für Medien-technik) 9 Stück Arista SVC-720XPM-48TH-1M-RB (5 Jahre Support Hardware und Software)

Buyer: Institut der Feuerwehr NRW

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 30210000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 111 open IT & Telecom tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More IT & Telecom tenders

All IT & Telecom tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →