Germany – Construction work – Gerüstbauarbeiten BA1
Issued by Handwerkskammer Niederbayern-Oberpfalz · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 597665-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Ausführung von Gerüstbauarbeiten für den Bauabschnitt BA 1 einschließlich Arbeits-, Schutz-, Raum- und Sondergerüsten sowie erforderlicher Nachweise und Prüfungen. - Fassaden-, Arbeits- und Schutzgerüste einschließlich Vorhaltung und Anpassungen, ca. 8.241 m² - Flächengerüste für Außen- und Innenbereiche, ca. 412 m² - Raumgerüste für Außen- und Innenbereiche, ca. 1285 m³ - Treppentürme, ca. 564 m - Absturzsicherungen Flachdach, ca. 252 m - Gerüstsonderkonstruktionen wie Dachfanggerüste, Überbrückungen, Konsolen und Gerüstbekleidungen, ca. 4.294 m - Statische Nachweise, Verankerungsplanung, Gefährdungsbeurteilungen, Prüfungen und Dokumentation
Lots Lot 1 — Gerüstbauarbeiten BA1: Ausführung von Gerüstbauarbeiten für den Bauabschnitt BA 1 einschließlich Arbeits-, Schutz-, Raum- und Sondergerüsten sowie erforderlicher Nachweise und Prüfungen. - Fassaden-, Arbeits- und Schutzgerüste einschließlich Vorhaltung und Anpassungen, ca. 8.241 m² - Flächengerüste für Außen- und Innenbereiche, ca. 412 m² - Raumgerüste für Außen- und Innenbereiche, ca. 1285 m³ - Treppentürme, ca. 564 m - Absturzsicherungen Flachdach, ca. 252 m - Gerüstsonderkonstruktionen wie Dachfanggerüste, Überbrückungen, Konsolen und Gerüstbekleidungen, ca. 4.294 m - Statische Nachweise, Verankerungsplanung, Gefährdungsbeurteilungen, Prüfungen und Dokumentation
Buyer: Handwerkskammer Niederbayern-Oberpfalz
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Handwerkskammer Niederbayern-Oberpfalz, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Construction work – VHF Holzverkleidung· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Schlosserarbeiten Atrium· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – VHF Metallverkleidung· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – TGS 10 und FÖZ 5 - Brandschutz- und Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597665-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Repair and Replacement of Termite-Damaged Almirahs and Termite-Damaged Wooden Flooring in Residential Flats at Vikramshila and Avanti Apartments, West Campus, IIT DelhiIndian Institute of Technology Delhi · India
- Installation of WZPDCL's PCM Panel with associated Switchgear and supply related electrical goods for Temporary Power Evacuation from Fultola,Khulna 132/33 KV Grid Substation.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, West Zone Power Distribution Company Ltd (WZPDCL), Office of the Executive Engineer, Sales & Distribution Division-5, WZPDCL, Khulna · Bangladesh
- Yearly removal of the garbage, sludge etc. at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
- Yearly repair & maintenance works of tensioning attachment of various types of pole mould at PC Pole Mfg. Plant, BPDB, Halishahar, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, PC Pole Mfg. Plant, Ctg. · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →