Germany – Construction work – A40, Baugrunderkundungen, Somborn
Issued by Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 583819-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
BW 4510 800, Brücke A40/DB-St. Somborn, Baugrunderkundungen
Lots Lot 1 — A40, Baugrunderkundungen, Somborn: Baugrunderkundungen an einem Bauwerk auf der A40
Buyer: Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Westfalen has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 516 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim - Beratungsleistung Bauakustik, Raumakustik gem. HOAI 2021 für den Neubau der Zweifeld-Sporthalle am Elbe-Gymnasium in Boizenburg (Stufenvertrag)
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations – Wartung RLT Klima Los 2
- Germany – Electrical wiring and fitting work – ESTW BNBG | TK Ausschreibung Lose 1-3
- Germany – Coastal-defence works – Umfangreiche Montage und Korrosionsschutzarbeiten 2027 am Emssperrwerk
- Germany – Construction work – A44, AS KR-Forstwald-AK Meerb., Neubau LWL
Documents
- TED-official-notice-583819-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA ,all villages under all Gram Panchayat, Home to Home Garbage collection and segregation from(residential and commercial)areas, street and drain cleaning and community sanitation,premises cleaning work,GP GHOOMNAPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- Supply and repairing work of motor pump, starter and other items for drinking water as per g schedule GP TUMBDIYA GANGRAR CHITTORGARHPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-CHITTORGARH · BDO-GANGARAR · India
- STREET LIGHT NIRMAN KARYA KASBA ABADI GHOOMNA 2 STREET ROAD NIRMAN KARYA BANGALA AND SAMUDA DHANI GHOOMNAPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →