Germany – Cleaning services – Unterhalts-, Grundreinigung und Glasreinigung kommunaler Einrichtungen
Issued by Rennbahngemeinde Hoppegarten · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 596135-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Los 1 Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Hort Kinderkiste Los 2 Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Kita Gänseblümchen Los 3 Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Kita Villa Kuntebunt Los 4 Glasreinigung Hort Kinderkiste, Kita Gänseblümchen, Kita Villa Kunterbunt
Lots Lot 1 — Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Hort Kinderkiste: Los 1: Grundfläche rd. 2.838 m² p.a. Los 2: Grundfläche rd. 1.033 m² p.a. Los 3: Grundfläche rd. 780 m² p.a. Lot 2 — Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Kita Gänseblümchen: Los 1: Grundfläche rd. 2.838 m² p.a. Los 2: Grundfläche rd. 1.033 m² p.a. Los 3: Grundfläche rd. 780 m² p.a. Lot 3 — Glasreinigung Hort Kinderkiste, Kita Gänseblümchen, Kita Kunterbunt: Los 1: Grundfläche rd. 2.838 m² p.a. Los 2: Grundfläche rd. 1.033 m² p.a. Los 3: Grundfläche rd. 780 m² p.a. Lot 4 — Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Kita Kunterbunt: Los 1: Grundfläche rd. 2.838 m² p.a. Los 2: Grundfläche rd. 1.033 m² p.a. Los 3: Grundfläche rd. 780 m² p.a.
Buyer: Rennbahngemeinde Hoppegarten
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90910000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Rennbahngemeinde Hoppegarten, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 122 open Water & Environment tenders in Germany. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Germany – Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services – Beseitigung verunreinigter Verkehrsflächen im Stadtgebiet von Leipzig· closes 17 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigungsarbeiten· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Gebäudereinigung in der Grundschule Furtweg, Furtweg 56, 22523 Hamburg ab dem· closes 22 Oct
- Germany – School cleaning services – Unterhalts- und 1x jährliche Grundreinigung sowie Glas- und Rahmenreinigung Ohmtalschule und Grundschule Homberg· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhaltsreinigung, Glas- und Rahmenreinigung sowie Leistungen des Raummanagements· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596135-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Repairing works and supply fitting fixing of different electrical, sanitary items at Flight Safety division, Admin Building, level-3, Biman, HSIA, Dhaka.(Re-Tender)Ministry of Civil Aviation & Tourism, Biman Bangladesh Airlines Limited, Civil Works - 2 · Bangladesh
- Environmental Emergency ResponseVIA EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Merchant (materials supply) and Waste Management ServicesMAGENTA LIVING · United Kingdom
- Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages devasar of Gram Panchayat kansar Panchayat Samiti NoharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- HANUMANGARH · BDO-NOHAR · India
- Rate Contract for Works including garbage collection and segregation from household and commercial establishments, road and drain cleaning and cleaning of community sanitary complex at Revenue Villages of Gram Panchayat punakkalaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO- JALORE · BDO-JASWANTPURA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →