FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbGermany

Germany – Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work – GB-Rückbau GHI VE-201 Abbruch

Issued by SLK-Kliniken Heilbronn GmbH-Bau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
607358-2026
Location
Germany
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Rückbau des Gebäudekomplexes GHI. Gebäudebeschreibung: Massivbau mit bis zu 7 Geschossebenen, errichtet zwischen 1984 und Anfang der 1990-Jahre. Gesamtgeschossfläche ca. 55.500 m², umbauter Raum ca. 195.000 m³.

Lots Lot 1 — GB-Rückbau GHI VE-201 Abbruch: Bauwerksentkernung mit begleitender Gebäudeschadstoffsanierung (Asbest-, KMF- und PAK-haltige Bauteile) Abschnittsweiser Rückbau der aufgehenden Gebäudeteile aus Holz, Mauerwerk und Betonbaustoffen bis OK Bodenplatte EG Abbruch bis UK Bodenplatte UG einschl. Fundamente, bauwerks- und belastungsbezogene Separierung der Abbruchmassen Rückbau bzw. Sicherung von Kanälen und Schächten · Lagenweise verdichtetes Verfüllen der beim Rückbau entstandenen Gruben und Geländevertiefungen Herstellung von geschotterten Interimsparkplätzen auf ca. 4.000 m² und Rasenflächen auf ca.11-000 m² · Rückbau der Umzäunungen und Einfriedungen

Buyer: SLK-Kliniken Heilbronn GmbH-Bau

Buyer country: DEU

Procedure: open

CPV code: 45110000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 41 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →