Germany – Building construction work – Umbau und Erweiterung der Nationalparkschule Grundschule "Ostseeblick" Schulstraße 5 18545 Sassnitz
Issued by BIG Städtebau GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598608-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Bauleistungen gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis Gussasphaltestrich Ausgleichschicht auf vorhandenene Decken Höhenaufmaß 1 psch Untergrund reinigen, grober Schmutz 1860 m² Untergrundvorbereitung, Betonfräsen 1860 m² Epoxidharz mit Quarzsand 1860 m² Haftbrücke 1860 m² Korrosionsschutz, 300 St PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 6 mm 370 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 15 mm 370 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 20 mm 370 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 30 mm 370 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 10 mm 1860 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 40 mm 95 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 50 mm 95 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 60 mm 95 m² PCC I/RM Mörtel, Beschichtungsdicke ca. 80 mm 95 m² FA1 - Boden auf Unterbeton, p=<3,0 kN/m² Perlite-Dämmplatten, EPB, 50 mm, Asphaltestrich 100 m² Trennschicht aus Rohfilzpappe 100 m² Randstreifen, Rippenpappe 60 m Gussasphaltestrich auf Dämmung, AS 8 IC 10 T30, 100 m² Absandung entfernen, Gussasphaltestrich 100 m² FA2 - Boden auf vorh. Deckenkonstruktion, p=<3,0 kN/m² Trennschicht aus Rohfilzpappe 1165 m² Randstreifen, Rippenpappe 475 m Gussasphaltestrich auf Trennlage, AS 3 IC 10 T30, 1165 m² Absandung entfernen, Gussasphaltestrich 1165 m² FA3 - Boden auf vorh. Deckenkonstruktion, p=<3,0 kN/m², Sanitärräume Trennschicht aus Rohfilzpappe 110 m² Randstreifen, Rippenpappe 110 m Gussasphaltestrich auf Trennlage, AS 3 IC 10 T30, 110 m² Absandung entfernen, Gussasphaltestrich 110 m² Zulage für Ausbildung örtl. Gefälle jeweils ca. 1m2 4 St Schalung Aussparung in Estrich 40 x 40 FE 4 St Fußbodeneinlauf einbauen 4 St FA4 - Boden auf vorh. Deckenkonstruktion, p=<5,0 kN/m², Flure Trennschicht aus Rohfilzpappe 410 m² Randstreifen, Rippenpappe 210 m Gussasphaltestrich auf Trennlage, AS 8 IC 10 T35, 410 m² Absandung entfernen, Gussasphaltestrich 410 m² FA5 - Boden auf vorh. Deckenkonstruktion, p=<3,0 kN/m²; Schülerküche Trennschicht aus Rohfilzpappe 60 m² Randstreifen, Rippenpappe 36 m Gussasphaltestrich auf Trennlage, AS 3 IC 10 T30, 60 m² Absandung entfernen, Gussasphaltestrich 60 m² FN13, Flur Rampe Verbindungsgang Trittschalldämmung, 25-2 mm als Mehrschicht-Dämmplatten 45 m² Trennschicht aus Rohfilzpappe 60 m² Randstreifen, Rippenpappe 80 m Gussasphaltestrich auf Trennlage, AS 5 IC 10 T37, 36 m² Gussasphaltestrich auf Rampen 5-6 % 24 m² Absandung entfernen, Gussasphaltestrich 60 m² Anrampung im Altbau Raum 215.1 7 m² Auffüllung Raum 215.2 + 214 19 m² Anarbeitung an Stahlbetonstütze Ø 20 cm 5 St Sonstiges Trennschienen 30 m Schalung Estrich, h= bis 50 mm 45 m Herstellen der Bewegungsfuge 20 m Mehr- oder Minderstärke je 5 mm 100 m² Winkelschiene L 180 / 90 / 10 mm 12 m Winkelschiene L 110 / 110 / 10 mm 1,5 m Winkelschiene L 150 / 100 / 10 mm 13 m Perliteschüttung 10 mm 100 m² Perliteschüttung 20 mm 100 m² Holzfaserdämmplatte 8 mm 100 m² Holzfaserdämmplatte 20 mm 100 m²
Lots
Lot 1 — Los 23 Gussasphaltestrich: Bauleistung gem. Leistungsverzeichnis
Buyer: BIG Städtebau GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45210000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from BIG Städtebau GmbH, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – JVA Ravensburg, Umbau und Erweiterung Wärmeversorgung, Neubau Heizungszentrale JVA RV, Neubau Heizzentrale, Techn. Baugrundausrüstung Geothermieanlage· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598608-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →