Germany – Building construction work – Umbau und Erweiterung der Nationalparkschule Grundschule "Ostseeblick" Schulstraße 5 18545 Sassnitz Los 22 Estricharbeiten, ZE
Issued by BIG Städtebau GmbH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598090-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Bauleistungen gemäß Leistungsverzeichnis FA6 - Zementestrich im Heizungsraum, p=<3,0 kN/m² Untergrund reinigen, grober Schmutz 50 m² FA6 - Zementestrich, d=60 mm, Bodenbeschichtung 50 m² Estrich Anbau und Zwischenbau Höhenaufmaß 1 psch Untergrund reinigen, grober Schmutz 930 m² Dämmung unter Heizestrich, 90 mm 270 m² Wärmedämmung, EPS, 40 mm, Rohrhöhenausgleich unter Estrich 25 m² Wärmedämmung, EPS, 30 mm, Estrich 13,5 m² Wärmedämmung, EPS, 20 mm, Estrich 56 m² Wärmedämmung, EPS, 20 mm, Estrich 92 m² Dampfsperre, PE-Folie, 0,2 mm, Estrich 930 m² Randstreifen aus Styropor, h= 100 mm 645 m FN1, Heizestrich, d= 87 mm, Lino-Belag 190 m² FN2 Heizestrich, d= 82 mm, Fliesen 16 m² FN3+FN4 Heizestrich, d= 80 mm, Fliesen 73 m² FN5+FN6 Heizestrich, d= 85 mm, Fliesen 490 m² FN7 Heizestrich, d= 78 mm, Fliesen 7 m² FN9 Zementestrich, d= 78 mm, Fliesen 12,5 m² FN8 Zementestrich,, d= 70 mm, Fliesen 92 m² FN12 Zementestrich, d= 87 mm, Linoleum 16 m² FN10 + FN11, Zementestrich, d= 72 mm, Fliesen 15 m² Zulage für 20 mm Minimierung im Abtritt 6 m² Trennschienen 10 m Schalung Estrich, h= bis 250 mm 11 m Schalung Aussparung in Estrich 40 x 40 FE 4 St Zulage für Ausbildung örtl. Gefälle jeweils ca. 1m2 4 St Herstellen von Scheinfugen 60 m Herstellen von Trennfugen (Schallschutz), mobile Trennwand 9 m Zulage für Herstellen von Trennfugen (Schallschutz) beidseitig 9 m Herstellen der Bewegungsfuge 15 m Herstellen von Trennfugen (Schallschutz), Türbereiche 11 m Estrich schnellbindend 930 m² Fußbodenaufbau in Duschen zur Sporthalle Bodenfliesen mit Estrich ausbauen 75 m² Untergrund reinigen, grober Schmutz 75 m² Wärmedämmschicht Fußboden PS-Hartschaum EPS 035 DEO dm, D 50 mm 60 m² Trittschall-Dämmung unter Estrich, 18 mm, max s`≤30MN/m² 75 m² FN15, Zementestrich, Verbundestrich, keramischer Belag, C25, 100 mm 40 m² FN16, Zementestrich, Verbundestrich, keramischer Belag, C25, 93 mm 7 m² FN17, Zementestrich, Verbundestrich, keramischer Belag, C25, 93 mm 14 m² Sauberlaufmatten Schneiden und Entfernung des Fußbodenaufbaus 11 m² Wärmedämmung, EPS, 40 mm, Estrich 17 m² Zementestrich, d= 55 mm, unter Sauberlaufmatten 17 m² Aluprofilmatten + Rahmen, ca. 2.900 x 1.500 mm, Foyer 1 St Aluprofilmatten + Rahmen, ca. 1.880 x 1.500 mm, Windfang 1 St Aluprofilmatten + Rahmen, ca. 2.540 x 1.500 mm, Ausgang 1 St Aluprofilmatten + Rahmen, ca.1.650 x 1.500 mm, Verbindungsgang 1 St Aluprofilmatten + Rahmen, ca.2.010 x 1.500 mm, Anbau Flur 1 St
Lots Lot 1 — Umbau und Erweiterung der Nationalparkschule Grundschule "Ostseeblick" Schulstraße 5 18545 Sassnitz Los 22 Estricharbeiten, ZE: Bauleistung gem. Leistungsverzeichnis
Buyer: BIG Städtebau GmbH
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45210000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from BIG Städtebau GmbH, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 26 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Construction work – Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 08 Fenster / Außentüren· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Gemeinde Bodolz - Neubau einer Kindertageseinrichtung: Gewerk Freianlagen· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Neubau Sporthalle Oberschule Falkensee Los 20 Lüftung· closes 1 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Umgestaltung Stadteingang West· closes 23 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – JVA Ravensburg, Umbau und Erweiterung Wärmeversorgung, Neubau Heizungszentrale JVA RV, Neubau Heizzentrale, Techn. Baugrundausrüstung Geothermieanlage· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598090-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- EOI for Empanelment of Suppliers for Solar Panels & Solar Street Lights – Pan-IndiaBharatCares · India
- Balance work of C/o New School Building i.e Library and Examination Hall in R/o GSSS Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP)PWD · India
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Improvement and widening of motorable road to village Sapni Distt. Kinnaur Km 7.900 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →