Germany – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – BLB NRW DU / Essen / UDE / Sanierung und Abbruch, Gebäude R12 R, Campus Essen / Tragwerksplanung unter Anwendung der BIM-Methode (020-25-00535)
Issued by Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Duisburg · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 598674-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Es handelt sich um Leistungen der Tragwerksplanung unter Anwendung der BIM-Methode für die Leistungsphasen 1 - 6 und besondere Leistungen in Lph 8. Genaueres ist den Vergabeunterlagen zu entnehmen.
Lots Lot 1 — BLB NRW DU / Essen / UDE / Sanierung und Abbruch, Gebäude R12 R, Campus Essen / Tragwerksplanung unter Anwendung der BIM-Methode (020-25-00535): Der BLB NRW plant an der Universität Duisburg-Essen (UDE), Campus Essen, für die Geistes- und Gesellschaftswissenschaften den Gebäudekomplex R12 R zu modernisieren und sanieren, sowie soll der Flachbau R12 R abgerissen werden. Von der Sanierung betroffen sind im Gebäudekomplex R12 R die Ebenen UG bis 07 zuzüglich des Dachgeschosses und das Untergeschoss des Flachbaus.
Buyer: Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Duisburg
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 887 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 27 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Heat-transfer station construction work – Wärmeversorgungsanlagen für den Neubau der Hauptschule Ibbenbüren· closes 29 Sept
- Germany – Tiling work – VE22 Fliesenarbeiten - Grundschule Barendorf· closes 18 Sept
- Germany – Plastering work – Innenputzarbeiten Röntgen-Gymnasium Remscheid· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Technical inspection and testing services – Sachverständigen- Wiederholungsprüfungen von CO-Warn- und Lüftungsanlagen nach Bauordnungsrecht· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Load-bearing structure design services – Bestandssanierung Am Knappengraben· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598674-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of damaged streets and side drain in D-Block Gali No- 2 (School Wali Gali) and Gali No-4 in Chandu Nagar at MustafabadIrrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-I · Civil Division-IV · India
- Construction of damaged streets and side drain Main Gali (Near Kaka Ram Vatika) and its Link in Rama Garden at Mustafabad ConstituencyIrrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-I · Flood Circle-I · Civil Division-IV · India
- Maintenance of NG Drain by keeping it free from hyacinth, patera/patera weeds, grass islands, other water plants, polythene bags, thermocol, dead animals, garbage etc. all kinds of floating materials and there disposal to the near by MCD Dhalao fromIrrigation and Flood Control · ZONE-II · Flood Circle-III · Civil Division-XVII · India
- Construction of lane/drain with interlocking tiles and other allied works beautification work (lights) from Ward No 01 to 17 of Municipal council Rajouri. (Sub Part Restoration of Damaged Lane at Dakki Bazar, Rajouri, ward no 07). (3rd Call)PWD · CE PWD Jammu · Rajouri Circle · Rajouri Division · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →