GENERAL-Drain Road renovation at pallichal road byl lane T R cross road bylane professional courier bylane in div 67 rier bylane, in div 67
Issued by Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Corporation Engineers Office Ernakulam · Corporation Engineer Kochi Corporation · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,33,202
- Reference
- FCE3-16321/2026
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Roads
- EMD
- 25,840
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 682001
FCE3-16321-2026-GENERAL-Drain Road renovation at pallichal road byl lane T R cross road bylane professional courier bylane in div 67
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Local Self Government Department · Ernakulam · Corporation Engineers Office Ernakulam · Corporation Engineer Kochi Corporation, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Energy & Power. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- GENERAL- FCE3- 473741-2026-Maintenance to High mast lights near Nazerath church Division 73· closes 9 Sept
- 3792177-2026-Electrification to Comfort station Mattenchery Division 6· closes 9 Sept
- MOE2A-KSMART-1791939/2024, Krishnaswamy Road and Footpath Retaining wall Maintenanc in DIV- 14 General civil Work- RETENDER· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →