France – Urban furniture – Fourniture de mobilier urbain (6 lots)
Issued by CA PAU BEARN PYRENEES · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600880-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Groupement de commande composé de la Communauté d'Agglomération Pau Béarn Pyrénées (CAPBP) (coordonnateur du groupement) et de la Ville de Pau (VDP) et du Syndicat mixte Pau Béarn Pyrénées (SPBPM). Accord-cadre à bons de commande sans mini et avec maxi HT par an : - Lot 01 : 87 500 euro(s) (CAPBP) - 62 500 euro(s) (VDP) et 10 000 euro(s) (SPBPM) ; - Lot 02 : 125 000 euro(s) (CAPBP) et 125 000 euro(s) (VDP) ; - Lot 03 : 50 000 euro(s) (CAPBP) et 75 000 euro(s) (VDP) ; - Lot 04 : 20 000 euro(s) (CAPBP) et 25 000 euro(s) (VDP) ; - Lot 05 : 62 500 euro(s) (CAPBP) et 75 000 euro(s) (VDP) ; - Lot 06 : 5 000 euro(s) (CAPBP) et 5 000 euro(s) (VDP). Les montants seront identiques pour chaque période de reconduction. Lots 1, 2, et 3 : accord-cadre attribué à 3 opérateurs économiques, sous réserve d'un nombre suffisant d'offres. Lots 4, 5 et 6 : accord cadre mono attributaire. Marché réservé uniquement pour le lot 06. Accord-cadre renouvelable en raison du caractère récurrent des prestations. Code CPV par lot : Cf. règlement de consultation. Forme juridique du groupement : Cf. règlement de consultation. Règlement du marché : Cf. règlement de consultation. Critères de sélection des candidatures : Cf. règlement de consultation. Consultation comportant des conditions d'exécution à caractère social et environnemental (Cf. CCAP). Durée du contrat : période initiale de 1 an à compter de la date de notification du contrat. Durée maximale du contrat, toutes périodes confondues : 4 ans. La date indiquée pour la durée à compter du 01/01/2027 est une date donnée à titre indicatif
Lots Lot 1 — Mobilier urbain de protection Lot 2 — Mobilier urbain d'assise Lot 3 — Mobilier de propreté urbaine Lot 4 — Abri-sacs pour déchets hors foyers: Abri-sacs pour déchets hors foyer Lot 5 — Mobilier urbain personnalisé Lot 6 — Mobilier urbain issu du réemploi et/ou de réutilisation
Buyer: CA PAU BEARN PYRENEES
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34928400
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from CA PAU BEARN PYRENEES, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Sports, Recreation & Events. There are 99 open Transport & Logistics tenders in France. This one closes in 39 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Cleaning services – Prestations de nettoyage (11 lots)· closes 6 Oct
- France – Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services – Réalisation des essais de garantie relatifs au marché de biométhanisation des boues et de méthanation à la station de traitement des eaux usées de Lescar· closes 3 Oct
- France – Internet and intranet software development services – Maintenance, assistance et évolutions des sites DRUPAL dont Pau.fr· closes 3 Oct
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- France – Tyres for trucks – Fourniture, rechapage et gardiennage de pneumatiques et prestations associées pour les véhicules industriels de la Métropole de Lyon· closes 6 Oct
- France – Road transport services – Transport scolaire interne à la commune de KOUROU· closes 1 Oct
- France – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Prestations de transport en commun de personnes par autocar avec chauffeur· closes 6 Oct
- France – Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines – Fourniture de pièces détachées, accessoires, produits et outillages spécifiques pour les véhicules de la Ville de Marignane· closes 6 Oct
- France – Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services – PRESTATIONS D'AGENCE DE VOYAGE POUR LES BESOINS DU DEPARTEMENT-REGION DE MAYOTTE· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600880-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Class 397 Heavy Maintenance Overhaul Delivery PartnerTranspennine Trains Limited · United Kingdom
- Speed Awareness CoursesTransport for London · United Kingdom
- Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Intubating DevicesBusiness Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service · United Kingdom
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Drawer, Power Dist, a — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →