France – Paints – Fourniture de matériel de peinture
Issued by Paris Habitat - OPH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 602320-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Le présent accord-cadre est traité à prix unitaires sur bons de commande conformément aux articles R 2162-2 et suivants du Code de la commande publique. Les prestations s'exécuteront à la survenance des besoins dans les limites suivantes : montant minimum annuel : sans montant maximum sur la durée ferme: 225 000 euro(s) HT montant maximum sur la durée totale de l'accord-cadre : 900 000 euro(s) HT (toutes reconductions comprises)
Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture de matériel de peinture: Le présent accord-cadre est traité à prix unitaires sur bons de commande conformément aux articles R 2162-2 et suivants du Code de la commande publique. Les prestations s'exécuteront à la survenance des besoins dans les limites suivantes : montant minimum annuel : sans montant maximum sur la durée ferme: 225 000 euro(s) HT montant maximum sur la durée totale de l'accord-cadre : 900 000 euro(s) HT (toutes reconductions comprises)
Buyer: Paris Habitat - OPH
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 44810000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Paris Habitat - OPH, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Agriculture & Food and IT & Telecom. There are 460 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- France – Asbestos-removal work – Travaux de désamiantage et de déplombage dans les bâtiments et réseaux communaux de la Ville d’Antibes· closes 6 Oct
- France – Construction work – Travaux de restructuration et d'extension du collège Le Marchioux à Parthenay Relance des lots 5, 6, 9 (9a et 9b), 14 et 24· closes 1 Oct
- France – Hardware – Fourniture de matériaux de quincaillerie· closes 16 Oct
- France – Health and safety consultancy services – Accord-cadre de conseil en sécurité de chantier et de protection de la santé· closes 10 Oct
- France – Health and safety consultancy services – Accord cadre de coordination SPS de niveau I, II et III pour les opérations routières (chaussées et ouvrages) et voies vertes de catégories I, II et III dans le département du Gard· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602320-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →