FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbFrance

France – Paints – Fourniture de matériel de peinture

Issued by Paris Habitat - OPH · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
591746-2026
Location
France
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
goods

Details

Le présent accord-cadre est traité à prix unitaires sur bons de commande conformément aux articles R 2162-2 et suivants du Code de la commande publique. Les prestations s'exécuteront à la survenance des besoins dans les limites suivantes : montant minimum annuel : sans montant maximum sur la durée ferme: 225 000 euro(s) HT montant maximum sur la durée totale de l'accord-cadre : 900 000 euro(s) HT (toutes reconductions comprises)

Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture de matériel de peinture: Le présent accord-cadre est traité à prix unitaires sur bons de commande conformément aux articles R 2162-2 et suivants du Code de la commande publique. Les prestations s'exécuteront à la survenance des besoins dans les limites suivantes : montant minimum annuel : sans montant maximum sur la durée ferme: 225 000 euro(s) HT montant maximum sur la durée totale de l'accord-cadre : 900 000 euro(s) HT (toutes reconductions comprises)

Buyer: Paris Habitat - OPH

Buyer country: FRA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 44810000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 3 notices from Paris Habitat - OPH, going back to August 20262 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 396 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 24 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →