France – Motorway construction works – ESTK - Travaux d'effacement des gares de péage
Issued by AREA. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 1 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608189-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
La présente consultation concerne les travaux d'effacement des gares de péage en entrée sur le réseau autoroutier d'AREA (A41N, A43, A48 et A49).
Lots Lot 1 — A43: Le lot 1 concerne les travaux d'effacement des gares de péage en entrée sur le réseau autoroutier d'AREA de l'A43 : BPV de Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, BPV de Chambéry, Diffuseur n°6 de Villefontaine, Diffuseur n°7 de l'Isle d'Abeau, Diffuseur n°8 de Bourgoin-Jallieu, Diffuseur n°9 de la Tour du Pin Ouest, Diffuseur n°9.1 de la Tour de Pin Est, Diffuseur n°10 des Abrets, Diffuseur n°11 de St-Génix-sur-Guiers, Diffuseur n°12 d'Aiguebelette, Aire de l'Isle d'Abeau Sud. Lot 2 — A41N: Le lot 2 concerne les travaux d'effacement des gares de péage en entrée sur le réseau autoroutier d'AREA sur l'autoroute A41N : BPV de Saint-Martin-Bellevue, Diffuseur n°13 d’Aix-les-Bains Sud, Diffuseur n°14 d’Aix-les-Bains Nord, Diffuseur n°15 de Rumilly, Diffuseur n°15.1 de Seynod Sud, Diffuseur n°16 d’Annecy Centre, Diffuseur n°17 d’Annecy Nord, Aire de Fontanelles Lot 3 — A48 et A49: Le lot 3 concerne les travaux d'effacement des gares de péage en entrée sur le réseau autoroutier d'AREA sur l'autoroute A48 et A49 : A48 - BPV de Voreppe, A48 - Diffuseur n°9 de Rives, A48 - Diffuseur n°10 de Voiron, A48 - Diffuseur n°11 de Moirans Nord, A48 - Diffuseur n°11 de Moirans Sud, A49 - BPV de Chatuzange-le-Goubet, A49 - Diffuseur n°8 de la Baume d’Hostun, A49 - Diffuseur n°9 de St-Marcellin, A49 - Diffuseur n°10 de Vinay, A49 - Diffuseur n°11 de Tullins, A49 – Aire de Royans-Vercors.
Buyer: AREA.
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233110
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from AREA., going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 488 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- France – Architectural services for outdoor areas – Maîtrise d’œuvre relative à la restauration de la continuité écologique des fleuves côtiers d’Artois-Picardie (Canche, Authie, Maye, Somme)· closes 3 Nov
- France – Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items – Fourniture de matériaux pour la réalisation de travaux d'alimentation en eau potable et d'assainissement - Fourniture de matériaux pour les réparations de réseaux AEP et EU· closes 2 Oct
- France – Architectural, engineering and planning services – Marché de prestations intellectuelles de MOE, OPC, CT, CSPS, ainsi que Diagnostic amiante pour la réhabilitation de la résidence autonomie « L'OREE DU PARC »· closes 3 Oct
- France – Engineering support services – ÉTUDE DE FAISABILITE, DIMENSIONNEMENT PAR SIMULATION THERMIQUE DYNAMIQUE ET ASSISTANCE A MAITRISE D'OUVRAGE - REALISATION D'INSTALLATIONS DE PRODUCTION DE FROID HAUTE EFFICACITE ENERGETIQUE SUR LES TROIS SITES DU CHU DE GUYANE· closes 1 Oct
- France – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Mission d'assistance à maîtrise d'ouvrage pour la mise en place et le suivi d'un plan d'action agricole· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608189-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →