France – Hydrogen – Achat d'une station hydrogène transportable
Issued by Région Occitanie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 25,00,000
- Reference
- 608052-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Le montant maximum total des prestations pour la durée de l'accord-cadre est de 2 500 000 HT euro(s) . Ce montant correspond au volume maximum de prestations susceptibles d'être commandées pour la période. A titre indicatif, le volume prévisionnel de commande s'élève à 2 400 000 euro(s) HT. Cette estimation est purement indicative et ne constitue pas un engagement contractuel pour la collectivité
Lots Lot 1 — Achat d'une station hydrogène transportable (estimated 2500000): L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Le montant maximum total des prestations pour la durée de l'accord-cadre est de 2 500 000 HT euro(s) . Ce montant correspond au volume maximum de prestations susceptibles d'être commandées pour la période. A titre indicatif, le volume prévisionnel de commande s'élève à 2 400 000 euro(s) HT. Cette estimation est purement indicative et ne constitue pas un engagement contractuel pour la collectivité
Buyer: Région Occitanie
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 24111600
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Région Occitanie, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 128 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in France. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- France – Construction work for railways workshop – Marché de conception - réalisation pour la construction d'un site de maintenance et de remisage ferroviaire· closes 3 Oct
- France – Evaluation consultancy services – Évaluation de l'impact du FSE+ 2021/2027 sur la création et reprise d'entreprises en Occitanie· closes 25 Sept
- France – Auditing services – Mission de programmation et d'audit technico-économique pour les établissements et lycées publics de la Région Occitanie - Site EST· closes 19 Sept
- France – Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment – Marche d'entretien et de vérifications annuelles des moyens d'extinction et des équipements de désenfumage, non asservis au SSI, des lycées de la Région Occitanie· closes 17 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- France – Office furniture – Fourniture de mobilier de bureau pour le siège et les agences de NEOTOA· closes 18 Sept
- France – Floor-cleaning machines – ACQUISITION DE MACHINES DE NETTOYAGE ET DE PIECES ASSOCIEES· closes 9 Oct
- France – Information and promotion products – ACCORD-CADRE DE FOURNITURE ET LIVRAISON D’OBJETS PUBLICITAIRES A L’IMAGE DE L’UNIVERSITE SORBONNE PARIS NORD· closes 6 Oct
- France – Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery – Location avec entretien full services de deux chargeuses neuves et une pelle à cabine élévatrice neuve· closes 7 Oct
- France – Adhesives – Fabrication, fourniture, pose et maintenance des habillages adhésifs du matériel roulant du réseau de CapAtlantique La Baule Guérande Agglo· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608052-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →