France – Commissioning of heating installations – Marché d'exploitation des installations individuelles de chauffage et eau chaude sanitaire des résidences de Manche Habitat du 01/01/2027 au
Issued by MANCHE HABITAT · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 607403-2026
- Location
- France
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Marché d'exploitation des installations individuelles de chauffage et eau chaude sanitaire des résidences de Manche Habitat du 01/01/2027 au 31/12/2031
Lots
Lot 1 — Lot 1: Nord Manche- (MAI 10 et MAI11 -1673 installations)
Lot 2 — Lot 2: Centre Nord-Ouest- (MAI 8 et MAI9 -1785 installations): Lot 2 : Centre Nord-Ouest– (MAI 8 et MAI9 -1785 installations)
Lot 3 — Lot 3: Saint Lô Nord - (MAI 1 et MAI2 -1703 installations): Lot 3 : Saint Lô Nord – (MAI 1 et MAI2 -1703 installations)
Lot 4 — Lot 4: Saint Lô Sud – (MAI 3, MAI4 et MAI7 -1254 installations)
Lot 5 — Lot 5: Sud Manche– (MAI 5, MAI 6 et MAI12 -1608 installations)
Buyer: MANCHE HABITAT
Buyer country: FRA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50721000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 113 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in France. This one closes in 34 days.
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électrique· closes 16 Oct
- France – Laundry-collection services – Location et entretien des vêtements professionnels de restauration et du linge plat de tous les collaborateurs affectés dans les restaurants administratifs gérés par l'Association Action Sociale Finance Restauration (ASFR)· closes 10 Oct
- France – Preventive maintenance services – Maintenance avec vérifications réglementaires des portes sectionnelles, des portes piétonnes automatiques et des portails automatiques du SDIS 37· closes 2 Oct
- France – Textile-cleaning services – Entretien, réparation et prestations annexes des équipements de protection individuelle (EPI) et autres effets textiles du SDIS de Maine-et-Loire· closes 3 Oct
- France – Commissioning of heating installations – Marché d'exploitation, de maintenance, d'entretien et de renouvellement des installations de chauffage, eau chaude sanitaire, traitement d'eau, climatisation, ventilation et GTB GTC· closes 6 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607403-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
- Germany – Street-cleaning services – Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener StadtgebietStadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabemanagement · Germany
- Spain – Cleaning and polishing products – Acuerdo Marco Suministro de productos químicos, celulosa, herramientas, útiles y accesorios de limpieza para su utilización en centros y dependencias de la Universidad de Granada.Rectorado de la Universidad de Granada · Spain
- France – Cleaning and sanitation services – PRESTATION D'ENTRETIEN ET DE NETTOYAGE DES LOCAUX DE L'AGEFIPHAGEFIPH · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →