Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Reference
- BF-SWEDD-BF-487278-CS-CDS
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Burkina Faso
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P176693-Sub-Saharan Africa Womens Empowerment and Demographic Dividend Plus Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74140
Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-SWEDD-BF-487278-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Slection de consultants par entente directe
Scope of Contract: Formation en master II de dix (10) enseignants permanents en master en pdagogie des sciences de la sant et de dix (10) en master en sant sexuelle et reproductive au profit de lENSP
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/11
Duration of Contract
24 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
IFRISSE (821316)
Country: Burkina Faso
Final Evaluation Price XOF 100000000
Signed Contract Price XOF 100000000
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 100000000
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 2 open Education & Training tenders in Burkina Faso.
Open now from this buyer
- Marketing Development Support Project - Consultancy to train participants from REDI II community tourism enterprises (CTEs) and agriculture enterprises in General First Aid, to include training in Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Procurement of Vermin culture center construction (establishment) at project woreda, Zaye woreda (31410USD)
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Nebulizer, Ointments and Parenteral Formulations in 6 No. Lots
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
Open Education & Training tenders in Burkina Faso
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, DhakaMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Framework Agreement for the provision of Gas Tightness TestingStaffordshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →