formalização de Ata de Registro de Preços visando Aquisições de equipamentos permanentes, materiais instrumentais e de consumo odontológico para atender demandas do Fundo…
Issued by FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE TIMBAUBA · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE TIMBAUBA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 11360884000101-1-000010/2026
- Location
- Timbaúba, PE, Brazil
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE TIMBAUBA · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE TIMBAUBA is tendering: formalização de Ata de Registro de Preços visando Aquisições de equipamentos permanentes, materiais instrumentais e de consumo odontológico para atender demandas do Fundo Municipal de Saúde do Município de Timbaúba – PE, incluindo o Centro de Especialidades Odontológicas (CEO) e demais unidades de… PNCP reference 11360884000101-1-000010/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 2,833,577.18. Place of performance: Timbaúba, PE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: formalização de Ata de Registro de Preços visando Aquisições de equipamentos permanentes, materiais instrumentais e de consumo odontológico para atender demandas do Fundo Municipal de Saúde do Município de Timbaúba – PE, incluindo o Centro de Especialidades Odontológicas (CEO) e demais unidades de saúde vinculadas.
Context for bidders
There are 202 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Execução de canteiro de obra; execução de passarela; execução de muro; execução de sanitários; execução de sala de aula; execução de quadra de esporte; execução de vestiários…· closes 28 Sept
- [LICITANET] - Contratação de empresa especializada para EXECUÇÃO DE OBRAS DE AMPLIAÇÃO DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA (ESF) ASA BRANCA, situada na Rua Carolina França, nº 25…· closes 22 Sept
- CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA A REALIZAÇÃO DE OBRA DE REVITALIZAÇÃO DO RECANTO DA SAÚDE – CAIXA D’ÁGUA, localizada na Estrada Municipal Analândia–Descalvado, Km 05, conforme…· closes 9 Oct
- Aquisição de materiais e testes rápidos laboratoriais para atender os pacientes e beneficiários do FuSEx no Hospital Militar de Área de Campo Grande. A contratação visa viabilizar…· closes 17 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - O objeto da presente licitação é o Registro de Preços para futura e eventual contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação, sob demanda, de…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement Of Surgical Instrument for the F.Y 2026-2027 of Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Health Services Division, Directorate General of Health Services (DGHS), Khairhat 30 Bed Hospital, Daulatkhan, Bhola · Bangladesh
- Hospital Bed SheetMinistry of Home Affairs, Prisons Directorate, The Inspector General of Prisons · Bangladesh
- 铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心慢性病一体化设备采购竞争性磋商公告铁力市铁力镇益康社区卫生服务中心 · China
- 阳城县医疗集团公开招标阳城县医疗集团阳城县人民医院提升综合服务能力医疗设备采购项目(第二批)的公开招标公告阳城县医疗集团 · China
- Reprocess: Procurement of Android TabletsSindh Integrated Health and Population Project · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →