Accepting bidstenderIndia
Firm(s) for providing program Audit Services in respect of Anti-Money Laundering (AML) and Countering the Financing of Terrorism (CFT) due diligence under Himachal Pradesh Disaster Risk Reduction and Preparedness (HPDRRP) Program
Issued by Disaster Management Cell · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- Rev (DMC) (F) 11-50/2023-DRRP-(AFD III)-AML/PFM
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- QCBS
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Consultancy
- EMD
- 10,000
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
- Pincode
- 171002
Context for bidders
There are 212 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in India. This one closes in 26 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- RFP - Individual Consultant / Firm Engagement: TN Energy Audits· closes 15 Sept
- Engagement of different categories of personnel on outsourcing basis through manpower service provider for operation and maintenance of Hirakud Dam system from 01.10.2026 up to 31.03.2027 for the year· closes 18 Sept
- Expression of Interest EoI for Shortlisting of Consulting Firm for Master Planning and Design Services for Development of the Mahanadi Island Nature Park and Promenade MINPP at Sambalpur· closes 23 Sept
- Appointment of Insurance Broker(s) for JKSPDC for the Policy Periods of 2026-27 and· closes 24 Sept
- GIZ -Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance Mechanism· closes 26 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- A)Dismantling,and erection of OHL and installation of 630KVA transformer at coal depot.B)Dismantling,shifting and erection of OH line at outsourcing patch and haul road.C)Installation of Isolation transformer for 02 nos. road weighbridge at Karma OCPCentral Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Together for Wellbeing 2030 Initiative - Certification and Training Packages for PSS Lead Trainers ConsultancyNorwegian Refugee Council (NRC)
- Provision of Legal ServicesCodi Group Ltd · United Kingdom
- Provision of EA, QS and CDM Consultant Services for Chatsworth Avenue and Hadrians Community CentreWaverley Borough Council · United Kingdom
- Provision of Quality Delivery Partner ServicesDefence Equipment and Support · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →