Finland – Construction work – A203375 Väistötilat
Issued by Senaatti-kiinteistöt · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 604314-2026
- Location
- Finland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Väistötilojen toteutus tarjouspyyntöasiakirjojen mukaisesti.
Lots
Lot 1 — A203375 Väistötilat: Väistötilojen toteutus tarjouspyyntöasiakirjojen mukaisesti.
Buyer: Senaatti-kiinteistöt
Buyer country: FIN
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 10 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Finland. This one closes in 24 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Finland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Kunnallisteknisten palveluiden konetarjouspyyntö· closes 2 Oct
- Finland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Oulaisten uusi seurakuntakeskus RAK-, GEO-, LVIA-, SÄH-, AV ja AKU -suunnittelu· closes 12 Sept
- Finland – Construction work – KVR-urakka, TVT Pääskysillankatu 4· closes 12 Sept
- Finland – Construction work – Työkkälänkatu 17 Piharakennuksen saneeraus· closes 1 Oct
- Finland – Locks – Palveluasumisen kiinteistöön kokonaislukitusuudistus· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604314-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →