Feasibility Study, Detailed Engineering Design (DED), and Construction Supervision for Selected TIs
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MLVT-CS-07
- Location
- Cambodia
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179159-Skills for Better Jobs Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-75480
Bid/Contract Reference No: MLVT-CS-07
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Consultancy Firm for Feasibility Study, Detailed Engineering Designs (DED), and Construction Supervision for Selected TIs
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/15
Duration of Contract
32 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
75
Awarded Firm(s):
GREENDELTA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY CO., LTD (1090946)
Country: Cambodia
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 15-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Rithy Meng KH Cambodia Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
INROS LACKNER (CAMBODIA) CO., LTD (1090945) Street 313, Sangkat Boeng Kang Kong II, Khan Taul Tork, Phnom Penh
Country: Cambodia
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 15-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Rainer Ernst Israel DE Germany Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Inros Lackner Se DE Germany Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Daniel Schmeken DE Germany Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 83.48
Consultant Specific Experience: 16.5
Methodology: 16.5
Key Personnel: 50.48
Financial: 100
Combined: 90.88
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 298155.00
Signed Contract Price USD 298155.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 298155.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 4 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Cambodia.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Cambodia
- Consultant to Assess the Potential for Organic Waste Processing· closes 15 Sept
- Strengthening Climate-Resilient Water-Energy-Food Nexus Decision-Making in Cambodia through an Integrated Decision Support System starting with Transboundery Se San River Basin.· closes 5 Sept
- Firm to Support DECE for managing Child Care Centers· closes 7 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…UNICEF · Pakistan
- Underwater mapping of aquatic ter-s in Ukraine using remote photogrammUNDP · Ukraine
- INC - Consultoría para el diseño de cualificaciones (6 Consultores/as)UNDP · Colombia
- Aplicación de prueba piloto a 100 establecimientos de la Región MetropolitanaUNDP · Chile
- Int. Consultant – University Curriculum DevelopmentUNDP · Sri Lanka
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →