FCU 9: Procurement of ICT Equipment under FishCoRe Subcomponent 1.2
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-517662-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-517662-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 9: SC 1.2: Procurement of ICT Equipment under FishCoRe Subcomponent 1.2
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
CHERRY GENERAL MERCHANDISE (1122519) Purok Alpine, Sanson Street, Gatas District, Pagadian City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 500000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 500000.00
Signed Contract price PHP 500000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open IT & Telecom tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Design, Supply and Installation for Yerkoy (Yozgat) Solar Power Plant (SPP) Project
- Consulting Services for the Development and Standardized Criminal Court Building Concept Design and Immersive Digital Visualization Package
- Rehabilitation of Lkiloriti water pan in Lkiloriti village, Lodokejek Location, Lodokejek ward, Samburu west constituency, Samburu County.
- Event Management (Knowledge Sharing with Sindh Peoples Housing for Flood Affectees (SPHF) and other Regional Organizations/Projects)
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Philippines
- FCU 13: ICT Equipment for the Conduct of Aquaculture Farm Inventory and Profiling in FMA 6 and 9 of FishCoRe Project - SC FISHCRRM 1.2 (Aquaculture Development and Management)
- Communications Officer· closes 9 Sept
- Design, Development, and Deployment of the Water Efficiency and Waste Reporting Module in the Designated Establishment Online Submission (DEOS) Portal· closes 16 Sept
- Provision of ICT Equipment· closes 10 Sept
- Design and Facilitation of Child Participation for the 2026 ASEAN ICT Forum on Child Online Protection (OPEN FOR PHILIPPINE-BASED SUPPLIERS ONLY)· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Selection of an Experienced Agency / Firm / Organization for Setting up, Operation and Management of 22 Customer Facilitation Centres (CFCs) having 44 Service Windows for Electronic Delivery of Citizen Centric Services (e-Governance Initiative), alonHaryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Rohtak · India
- Comprehensive construction of ADSS Optical Fiber Cable in Core Network Transmission North Shimla, Himachal Pradesh for 35 KMBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Northern Telecom Maintenance Region · Sr.GM (M) Chandigarh · India
- Tender for Supply of Drive Test (DT) tools on monthly rental Basis for a period of 12 Months for 05 BAs in U ar Pradesh East Telecom circle.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · UP(EAST) Telecom Circle · O/o CGMT, Circle Office Lucknow · Planing and MM Section · India
- PROVISIONING OF SECONDARY INTERNET LEASED LINE (ILL) CONNECTIVITY FOR APEPDCL 352 LOCATIONSBharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada · O/o CGMT, AP Circle,Vijayawada · India
- RFP - Selection of an Agency for the Procurement of LaptopsJhpiego · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →