FCU 13: ICT Equipment for the Conduct of Aquaculture Farm Inventory and Profiling in FMA 6 and 9 of FishCoRe Project - SC FISHCRRM 1.2 (Aquaculture Development and Management)
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-517037-GO-RFQ
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- goods
Details
Contract Award
Project: P174137-Philippine Fisheries and Coastal Resiliency Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-94800
Bid/Contract Reference No: PH-BFAR RO 10 - FMA9-517037-GO-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: FCU 13:SC 1.2- ICT equipment for the conduct of Aquaculture Farm Inventory and Profiling in FMA 6 and 9 of FISHCORE Project- SC FISHCRRM 1.2 (Aquaculture Development and Management).
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/26
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
COLUMBIA COMPUTER CENTER INC. (1122512) Ochoa Ave. Butuan City
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 438400.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 438400.00
Signed Contract price PHP 438400.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MARBELWORKX COMPUTER STORE (1122514) KORONADAL CITY, SOUTH COTABATO
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 492465.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 492465.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
WAYMAKER (1122517) BISLIG CITY, SURIGAO DEL SUR
Country: Philippines
Bid Price at Opening PHP 487000.00
Evaluated Bid Price PHP 487000.00
Reason for Rejection Non-compliance
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 16 open IT & Telecom tenders in Philippines.
Open now from this buyer
- Hiring of Training Partner - Rejuvenation of Cardamom
- Procurement of seeds and inputs for seedling production.
- Construction of Kiflay intake small scale Irrigation at Lay Arabur kebele of Dabate woreda with command area of 60 ha procured by ANRS BOA
- Digital Government Rapid Assessment & Action Plan Development
- Travaux de protection de l'oasis d'Akka contre les inondations
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Philippines
- FCU 9: Procurement of ICT Equipment under FishCoRe Subcomponent 1.2
- Communications Officer· closes 9 Sept
- Design, Development, and Deployment of the Water Efficiency and Waste Reporting Module in the Designated Establishment Online Submission (DEOS) Portal· closes 16 Sept
- Provision of ICT Equipment· closes 10 Sept
- Design and Facilitation of Child Participation for the 2026 ASEAN ICT Forum on Child Online Protection (OPEN FOR PHILIPPINE-BASED SUPPLIERS ONLY)· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- CONSULTANCY FOR TRAINING STAFF ON DATA ANALYTICS AND VISUALIZATION TRAININGHI · Kenya
- DORS+ Managed Services and Hosting ProcurementUKROEd · United Kingdom
- Remote CCTV - all fleetWM TRAINS LIMITED · United Kingdom
- Noldus CatWalk XT Gait Analysis SystemHEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD · United States
- 82 FSS Automated Student System — IT and Telecom - Business Application Software (Perpetual License Software)DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND · FA3020 82 CONS LGC · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →