FCA Consultancy services -frame work
Issued by AFCA – Family Care Authority · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 935105000166
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- services
Details
AFCA – Family Care Authority invites bids for FCA Consultancy services -frame work. The tender number is 935105000166. It is issued as a RFQ. Bids close on 21 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
AFCA – Family Care Authority has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 2 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- RFP 157/2026: Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study for the Development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (SASWF) and the Pan-African Wealth Fund (PAWF) as Strategic Development Finance and G20 Legacy Initiatives Tender Volume , Annexure A Compulsory Briefing Session: 8 September 2026 @ 13H00 via Microsoft TeamsDevelopment Bank of Southern Africa · South Africa
- Procurement of Research Cruise Services, Transportation, Sample and Data Collection Services and other related services during sample collection in Kutubdia Channel and Karnafuly River Channel, BangladeshMinistry of Science and Technology, Science and Technology Division, Bangladesh Oceanographic Research Institute, Office of the Director · Bangladesh
- Re-advert IC For Pfhrfp-2 deletion country survey rapid assessment and protUNDP · Zimbabwe
- Call for Proposals: Evaluation Vendor (Haiti)GSD · Haiti
- FOR CONDUCTING A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGES in SOMALILAND FOR THE PROJECT “Dhalin-Kaab: Youth EmpowermentSOS · Somalia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →