Facilities Reduction Program IV (FRP) Solicitation - Official - Amendment
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · OTHER_DIVISION · W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912DY26RA022
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · OTHER_DIVISION · W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL is soliciting Facilities Reduction Program IV (FRP) Solicitation - Official - Amendment 0001. Solicitation number W912DY26RA022. Classified under NAICS 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors. Product/service code P400 — SALVAGE- DEMOLITION OF BUILDINGS. Responses are due by 24 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
****FINAL Solicitation Amendment 0001- The Purpose of AMENDMENT 0001 of the FINAL Solicitation is to post the Attachment 17 Estimated Quantities revision. This revised document incorporates removal of all option years leaving a sixty-month base with the option to extend services IAW (52.217-8). THESE ARE NOTED CHANGES, HOWEVER, IT IS THE OFFERORS RESPONSIBILITY TO REVIEW THE AMENDMENT IN ITS ENTIRETY AND IDENTIFY ALL CHANGES. THE SUBMISSION RESPONSE DATE IS 24 September 2026.
Context for bidders
There are 188 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Ccsc AV Receptacles Install — Maintenance of Office Buildings· closes 9 Sept
- CR_Belton_Westcliff Park Road Improvements — Construction of Highways, Roads, Streets, Bridges, and Railways· closes 17 Sept
- Roof Maintenance and Repair Services IDIQ· closes 16 Sept
- Airfield Joint Sealant Repairs, RVKQ-21-0019 — Maintenance of Airport Runways and Taxiways· closes 12 Sept
- Gett Reno Interior Lighting Flooring DWH· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Karnal · India
- Construction of IPB streets from Mukesh wali gali , H/o Bully to Rajnesh house and H/o Sachin to H/o Nafe singh in Ward no.14 , MC Sampla.Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Sampla · India
- Construction of Boundary wall at various locations in Sector-15, 17-II, 18-II, 22 and 24, U.E., Jagadhri.Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Karnal · India
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Karnal · India
- Amtc of EPHS in various sector UE Kaithal.Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Karnal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →